Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Baigo-ji Temple

Agano, Japan





Buddhist temple of the Honganji-ha sect in Agano, Japan



Experiences
Location

Top Experiences at Baigo-ji Temple

Find accommodation near Baigo-ji Temple

Location & Nearby Attractions

Location Address Baigo-ji Temple, Agano, Japan MapSee on map

Sport Sports (2) Religious (6) Cultural Culturals (15) Foods Foods (7) Historic Historic (8) Amusements Amusements (2) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (2) Museums Museums (3)






The Ultimate Travel Guide for Baigo-ji Temple: Tips from Travelers

If you’ve explored Baigo-ji Temple, leave a tip to help other travelers enjoy their trip!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.