Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed

Kirishima-Onsen Station

Kirishima, Japan





Railway station in Kirishima, Kagoshima prefecture, Japan



Experiences
Location

Best Experiences at Kirishima-Onsen Station

Accommodation near Kirishima-Onsen Station


Find places to stay near Kirishima-Onsen Station

Location & Nearby Attractions

Location Address Kirishima-Onsen Station, Kirishima, Japan MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Natural Naturals (7) Industrial_facilities Industrial Facilities (12) Cultural Culturals (3) Historic Historic (1) Foods Foods (3) Religious Religious Sites (1)

Kagoshima Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

7.34 km



Travel Guide Kirishima, Japan

Kirishima is a city located in Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan, known for its volcanic landscapes, hot springs, and the scenic Kirishima-Yaku National Park.





Travel Tips for Kirishima-Onsen Station: What Other Travelers Recommend

Have you been to Kirishima-Onsen Station? Leave your tip for fellow travelers, they’ll surely appreciate it!




Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.