Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué

Hotel Address Carrera 7 #69-35 Barrio Jordán 8 Etapa ., Ibagué, Colombia



Check Availability

About Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué

The property offers guests a comfortable stay within easy reach of Perales Airport, located just 5.6 miles away. This charming apartment features a spacious balcony offering breathtaking mountain vistas, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking tranquility amidst nature's beauty. Equipped with modern amenities, the apartment boasts a well-appointed living room, flat-screen TV, and fully equipped kitchen, ensuring comfort during every stay. Guests can relax in the private bathroom with its shower facilities, while enjoying the convenience of having their own personal space. With family rooms available upon request, the apartment caters to groups of friends and families alike. Non-smoking accommodations are ensured throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere for all visitors. For added enjoyment, the entire apartment is exclusively yours, allowing for complete privacy and relaxation. At 40 square meters in size, the accommodation provides ample room for both leisure and work activities. Free Wi-Fi ensures connectivity wherever needed, enhancing the overall experience. The proximity to Perales Airport makes this location perfect for business travelers or tourists exploring nearby attractions. Whether planning a weekend getaway or a longer vacation, this apartment promises a memorable stay surrounded by nature's splendor.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

View

View

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 6:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Carrera 7 #69-35 Barrio Jordán 8 Etapa ., Ibagué, Colombia MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué

8.9 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 4 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The guest found the accommodation fresh, clean, spacious, comfortable, economical, and had excellent service from Martin.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The location was highly praised for being ideal for the reviewer's needs.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The apartment was conveniently located near the reviewer's workplace and within a quiet area.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The interior design offers ample comfort with good ventilation.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué

What is the distance between Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué and downtown Ibagué?

The distance between Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué and downtown Ibagué is 5.1 km.

When can I check in at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué?

Guests can check in at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué from 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué.

Is a kitchen available at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué.

Does Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué allow pets?

Yes Apartaestudio IBIZA 401 Edificio Europa Ibagué is pet-friendly.



Accommodations in Ibagué, Colombia

Apartments
Apartments 55 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 17 places Read guide... →
Country Houses
Country Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 2 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 2 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Inns
Inns 1 places
Lodges
Lodges 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Ibagué, Colombia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.