Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Muhammed Ceesay Villa

Hotel Address Bertil Harding Hwy, Old Yundum, Gambia, The Gambia



Check Availability

About Muhammed Ceesay Villa

Boasting air-conditioned accommodation with a balcony, Muhammed Ceesay Villa is set in Old Yundum. This property offers access to a terrace and free private parking.

With free WiFi, this 3-bedroom villa offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine and a kitchen with kitchenware.

Guests can also relax in the garden.

Abuko Nature Reserve is 7.1 miles from the villa, while Bijolo Forest Reserve is 12 miles from the property. The nearest airport is Banjul International Airport, 2 miles from Muhammed Ceesay Villa.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: From 3:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: Until 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Bertil Harding Hwy, Old Yundum, Gambia, The Gambia MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Muhammed Ceesay Villa

9.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Muhammed Ceesay Villa

At what time does check-in start at Muhammed Ceesay Villa?

You can check in at Muhammed Ceesay Villa from From 3:00 PM onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Muhammed Ceesay Villa?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Muhammed Ceesay Villa.

Will guests find free parking at Muhammed Ceesay Villa?

Yes visitors to Muhammed Ceesay Villa can park without paying any additional fee.



Accommodations in Old yundum, The Gambia

Apartments
Apartments 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places

What to do in Old yundum, The Gambia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.