Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura

Hotel Address Via Tuoppolo 59, Passo di mirabella, Italy



Check Availability


Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura provides comfortable lodging in the picturesque village of Passo di Mirabella, approximately 21 kilometers from the historic town of Stadio Partenio-Adriano Lombardi. This charming farm stay offers breathtaking views of the surrounding countryside and invites guests to relax and unwind during their visit. Guests have exclusive access to a beautifully designed terrace where they can bask in the warm Mediterranean sun while sipping on refreshing drinks from the on-site bar.

For those seeking a more tranquil escape, the farm stay features a serene outdoor swimming pool with panoramic vistas, making it the perfect spot to cool off after a day exploring the nearby gardens or taking in the stunning scenery. Accommodation includes well-appointed bedrooms equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, heating, and a fully functional private bathroom.

To enhance their stay even further, guests are treated to an authentic Italian breakfast served in the comfort of their own room, ensuring they start each morning feeling rejuvenated and ready to tackle the day ahead.

In addition to the main attractions within walking distance, visitors will find themselves just a short drive away from several other notable locations. Within five minutes' walk, one can explore the Museo Civico, home to a rich collection of local art and history. For adventure seekers, Fun Park Pianopantano offers thrilling rides and games suitable for all ages. And for a taste of nature's beauty, Piazza XXV Aprile is just a stone’s throw away, providing ample space to stroll and soak up the fresh air.

With its prime location and numerous facilities, Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura ensures that every guest enjoys a memorable and enjoyable experience in this enchanting corner of Italy.


Book a room


About Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura

Facilities

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Bar

Bar

Good Breakfast

Good Breakfast


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

Location Address Via Tuoppolo 59, Passo di mirabella, Italy MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura

Positive Review

Unique people who make guests feel better than at home.

Positive Review

First-time experience of high-quality food including P.A.Z.E.S.C.O.

Positive Review

Kindness of the entire family.

Positive Review

Quality of food with variety, local and organic products, well-cooked.

Positive Review

Own honey used in the dishes.

Positive Review

Family welcome, warm, attentive, and genuine.

Positive Review

Quiet and private location even close to the highway.

Positive Review

Abundant breakfast on the porch overlooking the hills.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura

When can I check in at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura?

Guests can check in at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura from 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM.

Can I park for free when staying at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura?

Yes Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura.

Is there a pool available at Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura?

Yes, Azienda Agricola Bio SanBonaventura offers guests access to the Outdoor Swimming Pool.



Accommodations in Passo di mirabella, Italy

B&Bs (2)
Farm Stays (2)
Villas (1)

What to do in Passo di mirabella, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.