Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Hotel Alba

Hotel Address Carretera De Barcelona, Puzol, Spain



Check Availability

About Hotel Alba

Modern Hotel Description

The hotel, conveniently situated in the heart of Puzol, boasts an array of amenities designed to cater to guests' needs. Located just 2.5 miles from the beach, it provides a perfect base for exploring the vibrant Valencian region. Guests appreciate the detailed descriptions and high-quality photographs of their accommodation, which accurately reflect the room's functionality and facilities.

Offering both comfort and convenience, each air-conditioned room at the hotel is fully equipped with modern conveniences such as free Wi-Fi. For those seeking relaxation, the hotel's location near the mountain ranges ensures ample green spaces for outdoor activities.

To make travel easier, Valencia City Center is approximately 11 miles away from the hotel, making it accessible via public transportation. Additionally, visitors can quickly reach Valencia Exhibition Center and the airport, thanks to convenient proximity to major transport hubs.

The hotel impresses with its comprehensive services, including 24-hour concierge support, private parking, and secure access to key highways. Easy walking distance to nearby train stations further enhances the guest experience.

In terms of recreational offerings, the hotel offers numerous attractions within close proximity. Visitors can explore museums such as the Arxiu Epigrafic (6.5 miles), Museu de la Domus dels Peixos (6.9 miles), Museu Arqueològic de Sagunt (6.9 miles), and Ermita i museu de la Sang (6.8 miles).

For families, the hotel caters to various family-friendly options, ensuring a comfortable stay for everyone.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Private Parking

Private Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:00 PM - 11:30 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 669 m away from the centre of Puzol!


Location Address Carretera De Barcelona, Puzol, Spain MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hotel Alba

8.3 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 7 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The location is centrally situated.

Booking.com guest · summarised

They have their own garage.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Make reservations well in advance for car arrivals.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Friendly staff

Booking.com guest · summarised

Clean and comfortable beds

Booking.com guest · summarised

Great showers

Booking.com guest · summarised

Easy street parking

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Alba

What is the distance between Hotel Alba and downtown Puzol?

The distance between Hotel Alba and downtown Puzol is 0.7 km.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Hotel Alba?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Alba.

When can I check in at Hotel Alba?

Guests can check in at Hotel Alba from 4:00 PM - 11:30 PM.



Accommodations in Puzol, Spain

Apartments
Apartments 3 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Puzol, Spain

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.