Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Albergo Centrale

Hotel Address Via Cecco Angiolieri 26, 53100 Siena, Italy



Check Availability

About Albergo Centrale

El Albergo Centrale está situado en el centro histórico de Siena, a pocos pasos de la Piazza del Campo y a 400 metros de la catedral. Se encuentra en la última planta de un edificio del siglo XII y ofrece habitaciones con WiFi gratuita.

Las habitaciones cuentan con TV LCD, minibar y baño privado con artículos de aseo gratuitos y secador de pelo. Todas tienen vistas a la torre de la Torre del Mangia, a la catedral o a los tejados de la ciudad.

El hotel alberga una enoteca. El personal del hotel puede recomendarle restaurantes, discotecas y excursiones.

La estación de tren de Siena se encuentra a 2 miles del establecimiento y ofrece enlaces con Florencia y Empoli. Es posible llegar hasta el hotel en coche para cargar y descargar el equipaje.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 191 m away from the centre of Siena!


Location Address Via Cecco Angiolieri 26, 53100 Siena, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Albergo Centrale

8.0 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Albergo Centrale

Is Albergo Centrale close to the city center of Siena?

Albergo Centrale is situated 0.2 km away from the city center of Siena.



Accommodations in Siena, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 80 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 28 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 20 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 11 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 4 places Read guide... →
Villas
Villas 3 places Read guide... →
Country Houses
Country Houses 3 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places

What to do in Siena, Italy

Day Trips
Day Trips 8 Tours Read guide... →
Workshops or Classes
Workshops or Classes 2 Tours Read guide... →
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 2 Tours Read guide... →
Private Tours
Private Tours 1 Tours
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.