Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Apartament Vintage

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Pucka 28 Parter, Radom, Poland



Check Availability


This charming accommodation boasts breathtaking garden views, offering an inviting retreat with a private terrace. Nestled within its spacious confines lies a well-equipped apartment comprising one bedroom, a fully functional kitchen, and a tastefully designed bathroom. The space also features a flat-screen TV, ensuring entertainment at your fingertips. As you step inside, you'll find yourself surrounded by comfort and convenience, making it the perfect home away from home.

Perfectly situated, this apartment is just a short stroll from the cozy town center, where you can immerse yourself in local culture and experience the vibrant atmosphere. Nearby attractions such as Izba Pamięci Księdza Romana Kotlarza, Kolegium Pijarów, and Muzeum Wsi Radomskiej offer a wealth of historical and cultural insights into the region's rich heritage.

For those who enjoy their pets, this apartment welcomes them with open arms, providing a warm and welcoming environment for both humans and furry friends alike. Additionally, guests can relax by the terrace, enjoying fresh air and stunning city views. The modern amenities include a washing machine, further enhancing the overall guest experience.

Whether you're traveling through the nearby Radom-Sadkow Airport or exploring other destinations within reach, this apartment ensures a memorable stay. Its prime location makes it ideal for travelers seeking a balance between relaxation and exploration, making it the perfect choice for those looking to make lasting memories during their trip.


Book a room


About Apartament Vintage

Facilities

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Kitchen

Kitchen

Terrace

Terrace

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Only 3.5 km away from the centre of Radom!

Location Address Pucka 28 Parter, Radom, Poland MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) CulturalCulturals (11) Industrial_facilitiesIndustrial Facilities (1) SportSports (1) HistoricHistoric (14)

Warsaw Radom Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

5.03 km


What people thinks about Apartament Vintage

Positive Review

Very good location in a quiet part of town.

Positive Review

Very comfortable place to relax after a long day.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Apartament Vintage

From what time is check-in available at Apartament Vintage?

Check-in is available at Apartament Vintage starting at 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM.

How long does it take to reach the center of Radom from Apartament Vintage?

Guests staying at Apartament Vintage are 3.5 km from central Radom.

How far is the nearest airport from Apartament Vintage?

Apartament Vintage is served by Warsaw Radom Airport located 5 km from the property.

Can guests bring pets to Apartament Vintage?

Yes pets are permitted at Apartament Vintage.

Does Apartament Vintage offer kitchen facilities?

Yes, Apartament Vintage provides access to a kitchen.



Accommodations in Radom, Poland

Apartments in Radom

Hotels in Radom

Hostels in Radom

Serviced Apartments in Radom

B&Bs in Radom



Apartments (57)
Hotels (12)
Hostels (2)
Serviced Apartments (2)
B&Bs (2)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Radom, Poland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.