Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1

Hotel Address Baumschulenstraße 2a, Bargteheide, Germany



Check Availability

About Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1

This apartment in Bargteheide gives you plenty of room to spread out, with two separate bedrooms plus a comfortable living area. You’ll have everything you need for a hassle-free stay, including a full kitchen, a washing machine, and WiFi that won’t cost you extra.

The place comes loaded with modern comforts—think coffee maker, dishwasher, microwave, and a TV for downtime. There’s also a dedicated workspace, a sofa bed for extra guests, and a dining table for meals. Little touches like a hairdryer, electric kettle, and wardrobe make it feel truly homey.

You’re about 26 kilometres from Hamburg Airport, with Hamburg Central Station and the Inner Alster Lake roughly 39 kilometres away. If you’re up for sightseeing, Miniatur Wunderland and the Hamburg Fair are both around 40 kilometres from your doorstep.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Heating

Heating

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: -

Rooms

Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1 - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

75 M²

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.2 km away from the centre of Bargteheide!


Location Address Baumschulenstraße 2a, Bargteheide, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1

10.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 10.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1

Is free Wi-Fi available at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1.

Is a kitchen available at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1.

What is the distance between Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1 and downtown Bargteheide?

The distance between Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1 and downtown Bargteheide is 1.2 km.

When can I check in at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1?

Guests can check in at Apartmenthaus Bargteheide Apartment 1 from 15:00 - 22:00.



Accommodations in Bargteheide, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 3 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places

What to do in Bargteheide, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.