Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

B&B Il Casone di Drusa

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Contrada Calisi Contrada Calisi, Località San Severo, San marco dei cavoti, Italy



Check Availability


B&B Il Casone di Drusa in San Marco dei Cavoti offers elegant, quiet rooms with private bathrooms, tiled floors, garden views, and thoughtful touches like a wardrobe, TV, and hypoallergenic bedding. Guests can unwind in a spacious garden and terrace, stay connected with free WiFi throughout the property, and enjoy added convenience with free private parking on site. Families will appreciate the children’s playground, making it a great choice for those traveling with young ones. Set in a peaceful location, the property is 92 km from Foggia “Gino Lisa” Airport and earns high marks from guests for its outstanding service and amenities.


Book a room


About B&B Il Casone di Drusa

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Breakfast

Breakfast


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 18:00 - 19:30

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 10:30

Rooms

B&B Il Casone di Drusa - Large Single Room

Large Single Room

16 M²
Garden View Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

B&B Il Casone di Drusa - Triple Room

Triple Room

20 M²
Garden View Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

And

And

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

B&B Il Casone di Drusa - Double Room

Double Room

18 M²
Garden View Bath Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location

Location Address Contrada Calisi Contrada Calisi, Località San Severo, San marco dei cavoti, Italy MapSee on map



ArchitecureArchitecures (1) NaturalNaturals (4) CulturalCulturals (1) HistoricHistoric (1)
Ponte delle Chianche
Roman Bridge

Roman Bridge

11.31 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about B&B Il Casone di Drusa

Will guests find free parking at B&B Il Casone di Drusa?

Yes visitors to B&B Il Casone di Drusa can park without paying any additional fee.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at B&B Il Casone di Drusa?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at B&B Il Casone di Drusa.

At what time does check-in start at B&B Il Casone di Drusa?

You can check in at B&B Il Casone di Drusa from 18:00 - 19:30 onwards.



Accommodations in San marco dei cavoti, Italy

B&Bs (3)
Guest Houses (2)
Hotels (1)
Apartments (1)

What to do in San marco dei cavoti, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.