Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Balneum Rooms & SPA

Hotel Address Via Capuozzo, 41, Mirabella Eclano, Italy



Check Availability

About Balneum Rooms & SPA

At Balneum Rooms & SPA in Mirabella Eclano, each guestroom is designed for relaxation, featuring air conditioning, a private bathroom, and views overlooking the garden. Rooms come with a desk, minibar, and complimentary WiFi.

For unwinding, the hotel offers a spa, a sun terrace, and a peaceful garden. Additional amenities include a bar, a fitness room, and wellness packages, along with free private parking on site.

Start your day with a diverse breakfast selection, including continental, buffet, Italian, or gluten-free options. Fresh pastries, cheese, fruit, and juice are served every morning.

Conveniently situated 33 km from Partenio Stadium and 79 km from Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi Airport. Nearby activities include walking tours and cycling. The hotel is highly praised for both room comfort and cleanliness.
Couples especially appreciate the location, giving it a rating of 8.5 for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Bar

Bar

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 20:00

CheckoutCheckout: -
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.6 km away from the centre of Mirabella Eclano!


Location Address Via Capuozzo, 41, Mirabella Eclano, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Balneum Rooms & SPA

9.2 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 6 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.2
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Superb. This was the perfect stop for us on our journey from nardo to Porto Santa stefano. We were very pleasantly surprised. It’s a wonderful...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Very clean, the people were vey nice and good location

Booking.com guest · summarised

Beautiful property, bedrooms good size, very peaceful, decor lovely throughout

Booking.com guest · summarised

Beautiful place a little secluded but great for a stopover.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Very clean and modern. Great reception. Parking. A very good breakfast is served.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Location very quiet and relaxing and not too far from shops/bars/restaurants etc, and i highly recommend having one of the various on site wellness...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Balneum Rooms & SPA

How long does it take to reach the center of Mirabella Eclano from Balneum Rooms & SPA?

Guests staying at Balneum Rooms & SPA are 1.6 km from central Mirabella Eclano.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Balneum Rooms & SPA?

Yes Balneum Rooms & SPA offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

From what time is check-in available at Balneum Rooms & SPA?

Check-in is available at Balneum Rooms & SPA starting at 15:00 - 20:00.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Balneum Rooms & SPA?

Yes parking at Balneum Rooms & SPA is provided free for guests.



Accommodations in Mirabella Eclano, Italy

B&Bs
B&Bs 5 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Mirabella Eclano, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.