Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Barlangia (455 Ho)

Hotel Address Voa Sartons 67, Valbella, Switzerland



Check Availability

About Barlangia (455 Ho)

Barlangia, situated in Valbella, is an ideal accommodation offering easy accessibility to Davos Congress Center (26 miles), the prestigious Salginatobel Bridge (29 miles), and picturesque Viamala Canyon (15 miles). This charming apartment boasts a balcony and free private parking, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests seeking relaxation and convenience.

Equipped with modern amenities, Barlangia welcomes travelers with its spacious layout featuring three bedrooms, providing ample space for families and groups alike. Guests will find everything they need, including a flat-screen TV, a washer/dryer, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and stove/oven. Enjoying stunning sea views, this home provides a delightful retreat amidst nature's beauty.

For those looking to explore the region during colder months, Barlangia is conveniently located near several outdoor activities. Freestyle Academy - Indoor Base (24 miles) offers exciting winter sports opportunities, while Vaillant Arena (26 miles) is another excellent choice for adrenaline seekers. Additionally, St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport (64 miles) makes it easily accessible for air travel enthusiasts.

In summary, Barlangia combines prime location, luxurious accommodations, and numerous recreational options, making it the perfect destination for both business and leisure travelers visiting the area.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Room amenities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rooms

Barlangia (455 Ho) - Apartment With Sea View

Apartment With Sea View

Free Wi-Fi The entire place is yours Mountain View Sea View Kitchen Dishwasher Bathtub Private Bathroom Balcony
100 M²
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Voa Sartons 67, Valbella, Switzerland MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Barlangia (455 Ho)

8.0 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Barlangia (455 Ho)

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Barlangia (455 Ho)?

Yes Barlangia (455 Ho) offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Barlangia (455 Ho)?

Yes parking at Barlangia (455 Ho) is provided free for guests.



Accommodations in Valbella, Switzerland

Apartments
Apartments 2 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Valbella, Switzerland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.