Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick

Hotel Address Innerratschings 20, Racines, Italy



Check Availability

About Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick

Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick, offering a charming garden setting near Racines, boasts modern amenities such as a sauna, hot tub, complimentary Wi-Fi, and accessible facilities. This spacious apartment comprises two bedrooms, a balcony overlooking the garden, and a terrace featuring panoramic mountain views. Guests have full use of the kitchenette equipped with appliances, a private entrance, and a BBQ area. Located within walking distance from various recreational activities, this accommodation invites visitors to explore the region's diverse landscapes, from biking trails to skiing excursions.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Balcony

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rooms

Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick - Two-Bedroom Superior Apartment

Two-Bedroom Superior Apartment

55 M²
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

1 Bunk Bed

1 Bunk Bed

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Innerratschings 20, Racines, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick

9.9 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick

Does Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick at no extra cost.

Is Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick pet-friendly?

Yes guests can bring their pets to Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick.

Does Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Blosegghof Bergchalets Himmelblick can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.



Accommodations in Racines, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 14 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 10 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 2 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Racines, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.