9.2
Excelent
Via Ponte Pietra 3, Verona, Italy
Check Availability
Boutique Apartments Verona
Located in the heart of Verona's bustling city centre, Boutique Apartments Verona offers guests a charming accommodation experience with modern amenities and historical charm. This boutique apartment features rooms equipped with free Wi-Fi, ensuring guests can stay connected during their visit. Each unit boasts parquet floors and comes complete with a fully-equipped kitchen, offering ample space for cooking and entertaining. The apartment itself dates back to the 14th century and enjoys a convenient location, situated just 12 minutes' walk from Piazza Bra and 0.4 miles from Piazzale Castel San Pietro.
Private access to the apartment adds an extra touch of luxury, allowing residents to enjoy privacy while still being within easy reach of the local attractions. Guests will find themselves just 8.7 miles from Verona Airport, making travel arrangements seamless.
In addition to its prime location, the apartment includes several popular points of interest nearby such as Sant'Anastasia, Ponte Pietra, and Verona Arena. For those interested in cultural pursuits, the area is rich with museums, including the Museo Lapidario Maffei, Museo di Castelvecchio, GAM, and more. Art lovers should check out the Centro Internazionale di Fotografia, the Archaeological Scavi Scaligeri, and the Museo Africano.
For families, there are multiple family-friendly accommodations available in the vicinity. In terms of facilities, guests can expect free Wi-Fi throughout the apartment, non-smoking rooms, heating, elevators, and air conditioning, along with a dedicated elevator for accessibility. The apartment is also equipped with a private bathroom, shower, and kitchenette, perfect for self-catering stays. Guests may even avail of a washer/dryer upon request. To make their stay truly memorable, shuttle services are offered for added convenience.
Whether seeking a luxurious retreat amidst the hustle and bustle of Verona or simply looking for a comfortable home base, Boutique Apartments Verona promises an unforgettable stay.
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Non-Smoking Rooms
Heating
Elevator
Air Conditioning
Apartments
Private Bathroom
Airport Shuttle
Shower
Kitchen
Washing Machine
The location was great.
Very comfortable and nice place!
The location of the place and communication with host were excellent.
The apartment was sooo comfortable and cozy.
Fantastic location, super welcoming host, and make sure you get the breakfast downstairs.
The apartment was beautifully decorated.
Yes, guests at Boutique Apartments Verona can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.
Guests staying at Boutique Apartments Verona are 0.9 km from central Verona.
Yes Boutique Apartments Verona offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.
Yes, Boutique Apartments Verona provides access to a kitchen.
Check-in is available at Boutique Apartments Verona starting at 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM.
Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!
By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.