Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Cabinas Río Frío

Hotel Address San Rafael, Guatuso, Costado Norte Del Parque., San rafael, Costa Rica



Check Availability

About Cabinas Río Frío

Cozy rooms with air conditioning, private bathrooms, and scenic city views await at Cabinas Río Frío in San Rafael. Each room comes with complimentary toiletries, a shower, and a TV.

The on-site restaurant offers a family-friendly setting with a traditional vibe, serving lunch and dinner. Guests can dine indoors or on the balcony while overlooking the river.

The property includes a garden, lounge, 24-hour reception, shared kitchen, electric vehicle charging station, tour desk, and luggage storage. Free private parking is available on-site.

Venado Caves are 27 km away, Rio Celeste Waterfall is 25 km, and Arenal Natura Ecological Park is 34 km from the hotel. Fortuna Airport is 43 km away.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family Rooms

Family Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00

Rooms

Cabinas Río Frío - Twin Room

Twin Room

25 M²
2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

Cabinas Río Frío - Superior Villa

Superior Villa

34 M²
Cabinas Río Frío - Twin Room

Twin Room

25 M²
2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

Cabinas Río Frío - Family Double Room

Family Double Room

25 M²
2 Double Bedsand1 Bunk Bed

2 Double Bedsand1 Bunk Bed

2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

And

And

1 Bunk Bed

1 Bunk Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address San Rafael, Guatuso, Costado Norte Del Parque., San rafael, Costa Rica MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Cabinas Río Frío

7.2 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.2
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Cabinas Río Frío

Are parking spaces free of charge at Cabinas Río Frío?

Yes parking at Cabinas Río Frío is provided free for guests.

From what time is check-in available at Cabinas Río Frío?

Check-in is available at Cabinas Río Frío starting at 14:00 - 22:00.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Cabinas Río Frío?

Yes Cabinas Río Frío offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.



Accommodations in San rafael, Costa Rica

Hotels
Hotels 5 places
Apartments
Apartments 3 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Lodges
Lodges 1 places

What to do in San rafael, Costa Rica

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.