Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 25 Orrs Mills Road, Salisbury mills, United States



Check Availability


Caldwell House Bed & Breakfast in Salisbury Mills offers a serene retreat for adults seeking a peaceful stay amidst its picturesque setting. Nestled in an historic building dating back to the 19th century, this charming establishment features a well-maintained garden and a welcoming shared lounge, providing guests with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Located approximately 15 miles from Metro-North Harriman Station and just 20 miles from Mid-Hudson Children's Museum, the bed & breakfast caters to travelers who wish to explore the local attractions conveniently.

Each unit at Caldwell House comes equipped with modern amenities, including air conditioning, private parking, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Guests can look forward to comfortable accommodations featuring a seating area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, and a private bathroom furnished with bathrobes and showers. To enhance their stay, all rooms are also fitted with a coffee maker, ensuring a convenient start to each day.

The bed & breakfast offers various outdoor activities in the vicinity, such as hiking, making it perfect for those looking to engage in nature-based adventures. Nearby attractions include Bear Mountain State Park, which is approximately 20 miles away; and DM Weil Gallery, located slightly further, offering a glimpse into contemporary art. For those planning a trip, Stewart International Airport is situated just five miles from the property.

Whether seeking relaxation, adventure, or simply a quiet respite, Caldwell House Bed & Breakfast promises a memorable experience in a charming setting.


Book a room


About Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast

Facilities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast


Rooms

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Queen Room

Queen Room

37 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Standard Queen Room

Standard Queen Room

27 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Queen Room

Queen Room

41 M²
Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - King Room

King Room

41 M²
Balcony Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Queen Room

Queen Room

27 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Queen Room

Queen Room

27 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room

37 M²
Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe Queen Room

Deluxe Queen Room

37 M²
Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

37 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

37 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

41 M²
Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

41 M²
Air Conditioning Hot Tub Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

41 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast - Deluxe King Room

Deluxe King Room

41 M²
Air Conditioning Private Bathroom Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 King Bed

1 King Bed


Location

Location Address 25 Orrs Mills Road, Salisbury mills, United States MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) HistoricHistoric (3) CulturalCulturals (1)

New York Stewart International Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

8.13 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast

Does Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What is the nearest airport to Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast?

The nearest airport to Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast is New York Stewart International Airport located 8.1 km away.

Is there free parking available at Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast?

Yes guests staying at Caldwell House Bed and Breakfast can use the parking area free of charge.



Accommodations in Salisbury mills, United States

B&Bs (1)

What to do in Salisbury mills, United States

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.