Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Casutele Likas

Hotel Address Strada Likas FN, Lacu rosu, Romania



Check Availability

About Casutele Likas

The Casutele Likas in Lacu Rosu offers guests an accommodation experience with stunning views both inside and outside. Located amidst lush gardens, the property boasts a picturesque terrace where visitors can enjoy serene surroundings while sipping on refreshing beverages. Free private parking ensures convenience, and Wi-Fi connectivity keeps everyone connected throughout their stay. The campground's location allows for breathtaking views of the nearby mountains, enhancing the overall ambiance.

Each room at Casutele Likas is designed with comfort in mind, featuring amenities such as flat-screen TVs and private bathrooms equipped with showers and complimentary toiletries. A variety of bedding options provide guests with a restful night's sleep. The property also includes bed linens and towels for added luxury during their visit.

For those seeking relaxation, the campsite offers a picnic area where one can unwind after a day spent exploring the surrounding areas. Conveniently situated near Bicaz Dam, just 25 miles away, travelers can easily reach various water activities and scenic spots along the way. Bacau International Airport, approximately 77 miles distant, serves as a gateway to other destinations within the region.

With its prime location and top-notch facilities, Casutele Likas in Lacu Rosu promises an unforgettable holiday experience, ensuring guests return year after year.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 11:30 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 7:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Strada Likas FN, Lacu rosu, Romania MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Casutele Likas

9.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 9 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The cozy, log cabin feel of the place.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The host was kind,

Booking.com guest · summarised

The cabin itself was clean and wonderfully warm.

Booking.com guest · summarised

It had everything we needed...

Booking.com guest · summarised

Everything was very clean.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The quiet was great.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The utilities were great with a simple pairing.

Booking.com guest · summarised

The facilities were also great.

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Casutele Likas

Is there free parking available at Casutele Likas?

Yes guests staying at Casutele Likas can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Casutele Likas provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Casutele Likas provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What time is check-in at Casutele Likas?

Check-in at Casutele Likas starts at 2:00 PM - 11:30 PM.



Accommodations in Lacu rosu, Romania

Guest Houses
Guest Houses 3 places
Hotels
Hotels 2 places
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Lacu rosu, Romania

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.