Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Central Hotel

Hotel Address Rue Des Archives, Créteil, France



Check Availability

About Central Hotel

Hotel Central is conveniently situated near Créteil Préfecture Metro Station, offering easy access to key attractions such as Place de la Concorde and the iconic Opera Garnier via Metro Line 8. Rooms are elegantly decorated in a contemporary style, featuring LCD TVs, desks, and modern bathrooms equipped with baths. Enjoy a delicious daily buffet breakfast before exploring the nearby university campuses or visiting Disneyland Paris, just 24 miles away. Close to Creteil Soleil Shopping Center, Creteil Lake is accessible within 8 minutes by foot, making this hotel ideal for those seeking a pleasant stay in the area. Orly-Sud Airport is approximately 7.5 miles from the property.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Accessibility

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
2:00 PM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout:
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Central Hotel - Double Room

Double Room

17 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bathtub Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

Central Hotel - Twin Room

Twin Room

17 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bathtub Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Central Hotel - Triple Room

Triple Room

17 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bathtub Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
1 Twin Bed

1 Twin Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Rue Des Archives, Créteil, France MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Architecure Architecures (3) Cultural Culturals (2) Museums Museums (3) Historic Historic (1) Religious (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Paris-Orly Airport

Paris-Orly Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

9.37 km


Guest Reviews of Central Hotel

7.1 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 7.1
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Central Hotel

Will guests find free parking at Central Hotel?

Yes visitors to Central Hotel can park without paying any additional fee.

At what time does check-in start at Central Hotel?

You can check in at Central Hotel from 2:00 PM - 12:00 AM onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Central Hotel?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Central Hotel.



Accommodations in Créteil, France

Apartments
Apartments 14 places
Hotels
Hotels 5 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places

What to do in Créteil, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.