Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Chateau Vincze

Hotel Address 3980 Sátoraljaújhely, Hungary



Check Availability

About Chateau Vincze

Chateau Vincze is a hotel in Sátoraljaújhely, Hungary, with rooms that have private bathrooms, air conditioning and views of the garden or mountains. The property includes a sauna, a sun terrace, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a hot tub, along with a shared kitchen, a coffee house and a lounge. Reception is not mentioned; check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00. The centre of Sátoraljaújhely lies a short drive away.

Location
The hotel stands at Köves hegy 4 in Sátoraljaújhely, outside the town centre. Hiking trails begin nearby. Castle of Sátoraljaújhely is 2 km away, Waldbott Castle 3.5 km and Megyer-hegyi Tarn 4 km from the property. Sárospatak Castle and Smaragdvolgy Pihenopark are also within reach.

Rooms
All rooms come with a private bathroom, free toiletries, a bathrobe, a hairdryer, a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, soundproofing, heating, a wardrobe and a private entrance. Upper floors are reachable by stairs only. They suit couples and solo travellers.
Deluxe Double Room: A 20 m² room with one double bed, a desk and a patio with garden views. It has a private pool.
Deluxe Double Room with Shower: A 30 m² room with one large double bed, a shower and garden views. It has a private pool.
King Room: A 40 m² room with one large double bed, a bath and a shower, plus garden views. It has a private pool.
Small Double Room: A 20 m² room with one large double bed, a shower and a patio. It has a private pool.

Facilities
A continental breakfast with pastries, cheese and fruits is served daily. Guests can use the sauna, hot tub, seasonal outdoor pool, sun deck, garden, shared kitchen, shared lounge and coffee house. Free parking and free WiFi are available. Pets are welcome. The property is smoke-free with a designated smoking area. Private check-in and check-out are provided.


Book a room

Facilities

Unknown

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Private Pool

Private Pool

Parking

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Garden

Garden

Designated Smoking Area

Designated Smoking Area

Patio

Patio

Sauna

Sauna

English

English

Shower

Shower

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Bath or shower

Bath or shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Heating

Heating

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Soundproof

Soundproof

TV

TV

Mosquito Net

Mosquito Net

Towels

Towels

Shared Kitchen

Shared Kitchen

Private Entrance

Outdoor Furniture

Opening Times


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
14:00

CheckoutCheckout:
10:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed
Cancellation

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Enter your stay dates and check the conditions of your selected option.


Rooms

Chateau Vincze - Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room

Bath or shower Heating TV Mosquito Net Desk Towels Private Entrance Outdoor Furniture
20 M²
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Chateau Vincze - Deluxe Double Room With Shower

Deluxe Double Room With Shower

Bath or shower Heating TV Mosquito Net Towels Private Entrance Outdoor Furniture
30 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Chateau Vincze - King Room

King Room

Shower Bath Heating TV Mosquito Net Towels Private Entrance Outdoor Furniture
40 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Chateau Vincze - Small Double Room

Small Double Room

Bath or shower Heating TV Mosquito Net Desk Towels Private Entrance Outdoor Furniture
20 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 3980 Sátoraljaújhely, Hungary MapSee on map

Historic Historic (3) Natural Naturals (4) Museums Museums (2) Cultural Culturals (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Castle

Castle

7.41 km

Castle

Castle

13.79 km

Castle

Castle

14.92 km


Guest Reviews of Chateau Vincze

9.3 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Chateau Vincze

Is pool access included at Chateau Vincze?

Yes, guests can relax and enjoy the Outdoor Swimming Pool at Chateau Vincze.

Will guests find free parking at Chateau Vincze?

Yes visitors to Chateau Vincze can park without paying any additional fee.

At what time does check-in start at Chateau Vincze?

You can check in at Chateau Vincze from 14:00 onwards.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Chateau Vincze?

Yes, Chateau Vincze provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Chateau Vincze?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Chateau Vincze.

Are pets permitted at Chateau Vincze?

Yes Chateau Vincze welcomes pets.



Accommodations in Sátoraljaújhely, Hungary

Hotels
Hotels 1 places

What to do in Sátoraljaújhely, Hungary

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.