Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

City Apartment Päiviönkatu

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Päiviönkatu 33, A 5, Iisalmi, Finland



Check Availability


Relax in a cozy city retreat at Apartment Päiviönkatu in Iisalmi. This one-bedroom unit features a combined living area, a balcony overlooking the city, a compact kitchen setup, and a washing machine for added convenience.

Guests can take advantage of complimentary WiFi, free parking, and a welcoming pet policy. The space includes a sofa bed, TV, dressing room, and kitchen essentials like a coffee machine, microwave, and oven.

Set 72 km from Kuopio Airport, the apartment sits close to an ice-skating rink. The front desk team is fluent in both English and Finnish.


Book a room


About City Apartment Päiviönkatu

Facilities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Free Parking

Free Parking

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Balcony

Balcony

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Shower

Shower

Kitchenette

Kitchenette


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 16:00 - 19:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 12:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

City Apartment Päiviönkatu - One-Bedroom Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

34 M²
Entire Apartment Private Bathroom Balcony City View Flat-screen TV Coffee Machine

Location

Only 594 m away from the centre of Iisalmi!

Location Address Päiviönkatu 33, A 5, Iisalmi, Finland MapSee on map



Industrial_facilitiesIndustrial Facilities (1) FoodsFoods (1) CulturalCulturals (2) HistoricHistoric (1) SportSports (1)
Iisalmi railway station
Railway Station

Railway Station

0.33 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about City Apartment Päiviönkatu

Where is City Apartment Päiviönkatu located in relation to the center of Iisalmi?

City Apartment Päiviönkatu offers accommodation just 0.6 km from the heart of Iisalmi.

At what time does check-in start at City Apartment Päiviönkatu?

You can check in at City Apartment Päiviönkatu from 16:00 - 19:00 onwards.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at City Apartment Päiviönkatu?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at City Apartment Päiviönkatu.

Will guests find free parking at City Apartment Päiviönkatu?

Yes visitors to City Apartment Päiviönkatu can park without paying any additional fee.

Are pets permitted at City Apartment Päiviönkatu?

Yes City Apartment Päiviönkatu welcomes pets.



Accommodations in Iisalmi, Finland

Hotels in Iisalmi

Apartments in Iisalmi



Hotels (4)
Apartments (4)
Holiday Homes (1)
Villas (1)

What to do in Iisalmi, Finland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.