Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Cozy Inn Chiang Mai

Hotel Address 5/1 Samlarn Rd., Soi 3, Tambon Prasing,Amphoe Muang, Phra Sing, 50200 Chiang Mai, Thailand



Check Availability


Chiang Mai City Centre's Cozy Inn offers comfortable accommodations with air-conditioned rooms featuring private bathrooms, free toiletries, tea and coffee makers, and garden or mountain views. Free WiFi, private check-in/check-out, lounge, shared kitchen, housekeeping, outdoor seating, picnic area, full-day security, bike parking, express check-in/checkout, car hire, tour desk, and luggage storage make it an ideal choice for guests seeking convenience and comfort. Conveniently located near major attractions such as Chedi Luang Temple, Wat Phra Singh, and Chiang Mai Gate, the property ensures guests enjoy their stay.


Book a room


About Cozy Inn Chiang Mai

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

24-hour Front Desk

24-hour Front Desk

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Laundry

Laundry

Daily Housekeeping

Daily Housekeeping


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 00:00

CheckoutCheckout: 12:00 - 12:30

Rooms

Cozy Inn Chiang Mai - Standard Room

Standard Room

15 M²
Garden View Mountain View City View Air Conditioning	Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Free Wifi
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Cozy Inn Chiang Mai - Standard Twin Room

Standard Twin Room

15 M²
Garden View Mountain View City View Air Conditioning	Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Free Wifi
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds


Location

Only 591 m away from the centre of Chiang Mai!

Location Address 5/1 Samlarn Rd., Soi 3, Tambon Prasing,Amphoe Muang, Phra Sing, 50200 Chiang Mai, Thailand MapSee on map



Airports Airports (1) Historic Historic (2) Natural Naturals (3) Cultural Culturals (3) Sport Sports (1) Architecure Architecures (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)

Chiang Mai International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

2.79 km

×


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Cozy Inn Chiang Mai

From what time is check-in available at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai?

Check-in is available at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai starting at 14:00 - 00:00.

How long does it take to reach the center of Chiang Mai from Cozy Inn Chiang Mai?

Guests staying at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai are 0.6 km from central Chiang Mai.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai?

Yes Cozy Inn Chiang Mai offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Is there AC available at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai?

Yes, guests at Cozy Inn Chiang Mai can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.



Accommodations in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hotels in Chiang Mai

Apartments in Chiang Mai

Resorts in Chiang Mai

Villas in Chiang Mai

Serviced Apartments in Chiang Mai

B&Bs in Chiang Mai

Hostels in Chiang Mai

Holiday Homes in Chiang Mai

Country Houses in Chiang Mai



Hotels (142)
Apartments (61)
Guest Houses (38)
Homestays (24)
Resorts (21)
Villas (19)
Serviced Apartments (18)
B&Bs (15)
Hostels (11)
Inns (8)
Vacation Homes (6)
Lodges (3)
Holiday Homes (2)
Country Houses (2)
Holiday Parks (1)
Luxury Tents (1)
Campsites (1)

What to do in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Day Trips in Chiang Mai

Water Activities in Chiang Mai

Multi-day Trips in Chiang Mai

Private Tours in Chiang Mai

Adventures in Chiang Mai



Day Trips (11)
Water Activities (6)
Multi-day Trips (3)
Private Tours (3)
Adventures (2)
Other Experiences (2)
Workshops or Classes (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.