Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Cumbres de San Francisco

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Calle San Nicolas 15-D, San Salvador, El Salvador



Check Availability


Cumbres de San Francisco provides comfortable accommodation in San Salvador, just 6.3 miles away from Bicentenario Park. Guests enjoy a balcony, free private parking, and complimentary Wi-Fi throughout their stay. The apartment comprises 3 bedrooms, a spacious living area, a fully-equipped kitchen with an oven and a coffee maker, and 3 bathrooms featuring showers and hair dryers. A flat-screen TV with cable channels adds convenience. Privacy is ensured with a private entrance and comprehensive security measures. Relaxing outdoors in the garden is available. Conveniently located near the El Salvador International Airport, guests can easily reach various attractions within a short drive. The nearby museums include the National Anthropology Museum ("David J. Guzmán"), Museo de los Niños "Tin Marín", Museo de Arte de El Salvador, Museo Tecleño, Museo de Historia Natural de El Salvador, Museo y Biblioteca Luis Alfaro Durán, Museo de la Palabra y la Imagen, and Museo del Ferrocarril. Additionally, visitors can explore parks such as Portal de Bienvenida a Villas de San Patricio. With its convenient location and luxurious amenities, Cumbres de San Francisco offers an ideal base for exploring San Salvador and its surroundings.


Book a room


About Cumbres de San Francisco

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Free Parking

Free Parking

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Balcony

Balcony

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Shower

Shower

Kitchen

Kitchen

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 6:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Rooms

Cumbres de San Francisco - Three-Bedroom Apartment

Three-Bedroom Apartment

110 M²
Entire Apartment Balcony Flat-screen TV Barbecue Coffee Machine Free Wi-Fi
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed


Location

Only 2.8 km away from the centre of San Salvador!

Location Address Calle San Nicolas 15-D, San Salvador, El Salvador MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) SportSports (4) CulturalCulturals (14) HistoricHistoric (6) NaturalNaturals (1) ActivitiesTours & Activities (8)

Ilopango International Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

11.13 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Cumbres de San Francisco

Is a kitchen available at Cumbres de San Francisco?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Cumbres de San Francisco.

Can I park for free when staying at Cumbres de San Francisco?

Yes Cumbres de San Francisco includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Cumbres de San Francisco?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Cumbres de San Francisco.

What is the distance between Cumbres de San Francisco and downtown San Salvador?

The distance between Cumbres de San Francisco and downtown San Salvador is 2.8 km.

Which is the closest airport to Cumbres de San Francisco?

Ilopango International Airport is the closest airport to Cumbres de San Francisco at a distance of 11.1 km.

When can I check in at Cumbres de San Francisco?

Guests can check in at Cumbres de San Francisco from 3:00 PM

You need - let the property know what time you'll be arriving in advance..



Accommodations in San Salvador, El Salvador

Hotels in San Salvador

Apartments in San Salvador

B&Bs in San Salvador



Hotels (31)
Apartments (30)
B&Bs (4)
Homestays (3)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Holiday Homes (1)
Love Hotels (1)

What to do in San Salvador, El Salvador

Day Trips in San Salvador

Water Activities in San Salvador

Private Tours in San Salvador



Day Trips (8)
Water Activities (2)
Private Tours (2)
Multi-day Trips (1)
Other Experiences (1)
Guided Tours (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.