Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Departamento en Tulum

Hotel Address 25 Calle 12 Sur, Tulum, Mexico



Check Availability

About Departamento en Tulum

Departamento en Tulum, located in the heart of Tulum, offers guests an unparalleled outdoor swimming pool experience. This charming property boasts several amenities designed to enhance the stay, including access to a spacious balcony, convenient free private parking, and complimentary Wi-Fi connectivity. Situated within walking distance to the bustling Tulum Ruins, residents can easily explore this ancient archaeological site. Additionally, Parque Nacional Tulum is just a short drive away at a distance of 4.3 kilometers.

Upon entering the apartment, guests will find themselves greeted by a comfortable living area featuring a well-equipped kitchen and a flat-screen television. The property adheres to strict smoking regulations, ensuring a smoke-free environment throughout. With its prime location near major attractions such as Tulum Archeological Site (3.7 kilometers), Tulum Bus Station (1.2 kilometers), and Tulum International Airport (23 kilometers), Departamento en Tulum caters to travelers seeking both adventure and convenience.

The accommodation comprises one bedroom with ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Each room is equipped with modern comforts, including air conditioning for year-round comfort. The outdoor terrace offers breathtaking views of the surrounding gardens, providing a peaceful retreat amidst the hustle and bustle of Tulum's vibrant city life.

In summary, Departamento en Tulum presents a perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and tranquility, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to immerse themselves in the beauty and culture of Tulum.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Free Parking

Free Parking

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Departamento en Tulum - One-Bedroom Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

37 M²
1 Twin Bed

1 Twin Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 25 Calle 12 Sur, Tulum, Mexico MapSee on map




Frequently Asked Questions about Departamento en Tulum

Can guests use the swimming pool at Departamento en Tulum?

Yes, Departamento en Tulum offers a pool for guests.

Do the rooms at Departamento en Tulum include air conditioning?

Yes, rooms at Departamento en Tulum include air conditioning.

What are the check-in hours at Departamento en Tulum?

The check-in time at Departamento en Tulum is 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM.

Does Departamento en Tulum include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Departamento en Tulum at no extra cost.

Does Departamento en Tulum offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Departamento en Tulum can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.



Accommodations in Tulum, Mexico

Hotels
Hotels 98 places
Apartments
Apartments 82 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 16 places
Villas
Villas 14 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 11 places
Hostels
Hostels 4 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 3 places
Homestays
Homestays 2 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 2 places
Lodges
Lodges 2 places
Luxury Tents
Luxury Tents 2 places
Resorts
Resorts 1 places
Campsites
Campsites 1 places

What to do in Tulum, Mexico

Day Trips
Day Trips 4 Tours
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.