Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Tegernseer Hof

Hotel Address Kaltenbrunner Str. 2, 83703 Gmund Am Tegernsee, Germany



Check Availability

About Tegernseer Hof

The hotel is located in the Finsterwald district of Gmund am Tegernsee, surrounded by a hilly landscape, about 10 minutes walk from Lake Tegernsee.

The traditional building offers 18 rooms as well as a vacation apartment in modern country house style. The cozy beer garden and the restaurant including "Stuben" and "Schwemme" are available to our hotel guests to stay.

Free Wi-Fi is available in the public areas of Der Tegernseer Hof. The rooms feature a minibar, TV and private bathroom with shower.

Each morning, a breakfast buffet is prepared in the Tegernseer Hof’s breakfast room.

2 golf courses are within a 4 miles radius. Many hiking and cycling trails can be found in the area.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
From 14:00 to 18:00

CheckoutCheckout:
From 08:00 to 11:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.2 km away from the centre of Gmund am Tegernsee!


Location Address Kaltenbrunner Str. 2, 83703 Gmund Am Tegernsee, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Tegernseer Hof

8.0 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Tegernseer Hof

What time is check-in at Tegernseer Hof?

Check-in at Tegernseer Hof starts at From 14:00 to 18:00 .

Is there free parking available at Tegernseer Hof?

Yes guests staying at Tegernseer Hof can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Tegernseer Hof provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Tegernseer Hof provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

How far is Tegernseer Hof from the center of Gmund am Tegernsee?

Tegernseer Hof is located 1.2 km from the center of Gmund am Tegernsee.



Accommodations in Gmund am Tegernsee, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 1 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Gmund am Tegernsee, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.