Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 47 Alder Way, Whitefish, United States



Check Availability


Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 offers luxurious accommodations nestled among stunning mountain vistas just 17 miles from the excitement of Big Sky Waterpark. This charming vacation home boasts breathtaking views and features a spacious balcony where guests can relax and take in the serene surroundings. Free private parking ensures easy access, while the complimentary airport shuttle service makes travel arrangements hassle-free. Enjoy unparalleled comfort with amenities such as free Wi-Fi, a fully equipped kitchen featuring a dishwasher and oven, and plush towels and bed linens throughout the property.

For those seeking adventure, Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 offers a variety of activities near by, including skiing and cycling. The village is also home to a delightful children’s playground, ensuring there’s something for everyone. Located conveniently within Glacier Park International Airport, making it easily accessible to visitors from nearby cities.

At 63 square meters, this cozy getaway promises ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The outdoor dining area invites guests to unwind with family and friends over delicious meals cooked in the well-equipped kitchen. Don’t miss out on soaking up the warmth of the hot tub after a long day of exploration. Each room comes complete with its own private bathroom equipped with a bathtub, providing ultimate privacy and luxury.

Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a thrilling escape, Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 is the perfect choice for your next adventure.


Book a room


About Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47

Facilities

Swimmingpools

Swimmingpools

Airport Shuttle

Airport Shuttle

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Hot Boy

Hot Boy

Balcony

Balcony

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Bathtub

Bathtub


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:00 PM - 11:59 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 12:01 AM - 10:00 AM

Location

Location Address 47 Alder Way, Whitefish, United States MapSee on map



Industrial_facilitiesIndustrial Facilities (1) SportSports (1) NaturalNaturals (2) CulturalCulturals (1)
Whitefish station
Railway Station

Railway Station

5.65 km


What people thinks about Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47

Positive Review

The accommodation was exceptional.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47

Is there free parking available at Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47?

Yes guests staying at Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 can use the parking area free of charge.

What time is check-in at Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47?

Check-in at Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 starts at 4:00 PM - 11:59 PM.

Does Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Escape to Ptarmigan Village 47 provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Whitefish, United States

Apartments (3)
B&Bs (2)
Vacation Homes (2)
Hotels (1)
Lodges (1)

What to do in Whitefish, United States

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.