Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Gabriel Guesthouse

Hotel Address 16 Bath Street, Rhyl, United Kingdom



Check Availability


Gabriel Guesthouse in Rhyl offers comfortable accommodation with complimentary Wi-Fi within walking distance of Rhyl Beach. Guests can enjoy their stay at this convenient location, which also lies approximately 6.2 miles from Bodelwyddan Castle and just over 17 miles from Llandudno Pier. Each unit features a spacious living area equipped with a desk, flat-screen TV, shared bathroom, bed linen, and towels. The hotel's warmth comes from its heating facilities, making it ideal for chilly evenings. Couples appreciate the prime location, as it has been highly rated by guests who visited here for a two-person trip, giving it an impressive score of 9.2 out of 10.


Book a room


About Gabriel Guesthouse

Facilities

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Family Rooms

Family Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 6:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Location

Only 551 m away from the centre of Rhyl!

Location Address 16 Bath Street, Rhyl, United Kingdom MapSee on map


Offers

What people thinks about Gabriel Guesthouse

Positive Review

Cozy

Positive Review

tidy and clean

Positive Review

extremely kind

Positive Review

very very comfortable beds

Positive Review

fantastic location

Positive Review

nice room with TV and coffee making facilities and a fridge

Positive Review

considerate facilities

Positive Review

homely feel

Positive Review

a lot of love

Positive Review

ridiculously comfy bed

Positive Review

extremely clean room

Positive Review

helpful and friendly staff


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Gabriel Guesthouse

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Gabriel Guesthouse?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Gabriel Guesthouse.

Where is Gabriel Guesthouse located in relation to the center of Rhyl?

Gabriel Guesthouse offers accommodation just 0.6 km from the heart of Rhyl.

At what time does check-in start at Gabriel Guesthouse?

You can check in at Gabriel Guesthouse from 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM onwards.



Accommodations in Rhyl, United Kingdom

Apartments in Rhyl

Campsites in Rhyl



Apartments (4)
Holiday Parks (4)
Vacation Homes (3)
Guest Houses (2)
Campsites (2)
Hotels (1)
B&Bs (1)
Villas (1)

What to do in Rhyl, United Kingdom

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.