Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Gardner Modern

Hotel Address Hollywood, Los angeles, United States



Check Availability

About Gardner Modern

Gardner Modern, situated in Los Angeles, boasts proximity to two renowned museums—Los Angeles County Museum of Art (LACMA) and Petersen Automotive Museum. Conveniently placed within walking distance, guests can easily explore these cultural treasures without leaving the villa's doorstep. The villa features an impressive private pool, offering a refreshing retreat after exploring the city’s art and automotive landscapes. Free Wi-Fi ensures connectivity throughout the stay, making it easy to stay connected during museum visits or other activities. Private parking is available upon request, ensuring convenience for both car enthusiasts and those who prefer non-motorized transportation.

The villa comprises five spacious bedrooms, a modern living area equipped with a fully equipped kitchen featuring a dishwasher and oven, as well as ample dining space. The villa comes complete with complimentary towels and bed linens, providing a comfortable home-away-from-home experience. A cozy fireplace adds warmth and ambiance to the villa, creating a welcoming atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment.

Enjoying meals at the villa’s on-site restaurant allows guests to savor authentic culinary experiences right where they reside. For a more indulgent evening, consider visiting nearby establishments such as the Grammy Museum or the Autry Museum of the American West, which offer unique exhibits and performances.

Located just beyond the villa lies various attractions, including Dolby Theatre and Capitol Records Building, each offering different facets of entertainment and history. Hollywood Burbank Airport is also within reach, providing convenient access to international flights and local travel opportunities.

With its prime location and luxurious amenities, Gardner Modern provides an ideal base for exploring Los Angeles' rich cultural tapestry and vibrant nightlife.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Private Pool

Private Pool

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Heating

Heating


Rooms

Gardner Modern - Five-Bedroom Villa

Five-Bedroom Villa

127 M²
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed

1 Queen Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address Hollywood, Los angeles, United States MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Gardner Modern

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Gardner Modern

Does Gardner Modern allow pets?

Yes Gardner Modern is pet-friendly.

Is there a pool available at Gardner Modern?

Yes, guests at Gardner Modern can enjoy pool access.Outdoor Swimming Pool.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Gardner Modern?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Gardner Modern.

Is air conditioning available at Gardner Modern?

Yes, air conditioning is available at Gardner Modern.

Can I park for free when staying at Gardner Modern?

Yes Gardner Modern includes complimentary parking for visitors.



Accommodations in Los angeles, United States

Hotels
Hotels 220 places
Apartments
Apartments 81 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 58 places
Motels
Motels 46 places
Villas
Villas 29 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 19 places
Homestays
Homestays 18 places
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 13 places
Hostels
Hostels 11 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 7 places
Inns
Inns 7 places
Resorts
Resorts 4 places
Lodges
Lodges 1 places
Luxury Tents
Luxury Tents 1 places
Capsule Hotels
Capsule Hotels 1 places

What to do in Los angeles, United States

Guided Tours
Guided Tours 5 Tours
Water Activities
Water Activities 5 Tours
City Cards
City Cards 2 Tours
Day Trips
Day Trips 2 Tours
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 2 Tours
Transport
Transport 1 Tours
Entry Tickets
Entry Tickets 1 Tours
Private Tours
Private Tours 1 Tours
Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.