Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm

Hotel Address Geigensteinstraße 26, Bischofsheim an der rhön, Germany



Check Availability


Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm provides neatly appointed rooms in Bischofsheim an der Rhön, each featuring a private bathroom, complimentary WiFi, and contemporary comforts. Guests will find a sitting area, television, and closet in every room, making for a relaxing stay.

The property boasts a lovely garden with an outdoor seating zone, along with complimentary on-site private parking. Handy extras include express check-in and check-out, room service, and luggage storage. There’s also dedicated bicycle parking and ski storage for those who enjoy outdoor activities.

Every morning, a continental breakfast buffet is served with fresh pastries, cheese, fruit, and juice. Vegetarian choices are offered as well, suiting a variety of tastes.

Conveniently located just 8 km from Kreuzbergschanze and roughly 130 km from Frankfurt Airport, the guest house is close to local highlights like Elisabethenburg Palace (49 km away) and Schlosstheater Fulda (33 km away). The area is ideal for skiing and cycling enthusiasts.


Book a room


About Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm

Facilities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Room Service

Room Service


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Location Address Geigensteinstraße 26, Bischofsheim an der rhön, Germany MapSee on map


What people thinks about Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm

Positive Review

The owner is amazingly nice and you can speak freely in English. Interior of the hotel is very pleasant and cozy. Rooms are clean and with good...

Positive Review

This was the second time staying a night in the superb area for butterflies. Very nice staff and excellent breakfast. Nice private terrace. Garden...

Positive Review

Nice staff, clean and convenient rooms. Great breakfast

Positive Review

Very nice place with nature and sound of the river ! Big room and Balkon ! Friendly owners ! Yummy breakfast and super Point for rest !

Positive Review

Very tasteful room and a lovely balcony with chairs and table - forest view - nice breakfast with all wishes for eggs fulfilled - had forgotten to...

Positive Review

The rooms were very nicely decorated and everything was very clean. The hosts are very friendly and are always happy to help with good tips...


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm

Is there free parking available at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm?

Yes guests staying at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm can use the parking area free of charge.

Are pets allowed at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm?

Yes pets are allowed at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm.

What time is check-in at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm?

Check-in at Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm starts at 14:00 - 18:00.

Does Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Pension Gasthof Zum Lamm provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.



Accommodations in Bischofsheim an der rhön, Germany

Apartments (4)
Guest Houses (2)
Vacation Homes (2)
Hotels (1)
B&Bs (1)

What to do in Bischofsheim an der rhön, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.