Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna

Hotel Address Dornsteinweg, Unna, Germany



Check Availability

About gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna

Maxim

Cozy apartment 30 m² in Unna offers entertaining rooms and a cozy atmosphere right on the spot. The apartment is located about 12 miles from the shopping and pedestrian district and the St. Reinoldi Church. The house is also 12 miles from the museums of the Hoesch Museum, the Brewery Museum Düsseldorf and the Museum Ostwall.

The facility includes a 1-bedroom apartment with a fully equipped kitchenette equipped with a microwave and a refrigerator. The room is additionally complemented by a laundry tub and a running frame. In the kitchen there are all necessary preparation facilities for dinner or breakfast.

The room has been declared non-smoking due to its private atmosphere. The use of the room is voluntary and the room has its own bathroom set including a shirt and a toilet.

Guests can relax and unwind in the garden of the house. The apartment has all the necessary facilities, including a parking space, WiFi, adequate air conditioning and a closed living room. The complex is suitable for both families and business travelers.

St. Mary's Church is located directly in front of the apartment hotel, while the Museum of Art and Cultural Heritage is 12 miles away. The nearest airport, Düsseldorf-Dortmund, is 5 miles from the hotel.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Shuttle Service

Shuttle Service

Free Parking

Free Parking

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 2.2 km away from the centre of Unna!


Location Address Dornsteinweg, Unna, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna

6.9 / 10

Good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.9
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna

Where is gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna located in relation to the center of Unna?

gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna offers accommodation just 2.2 km from the heart of Unna.

Is there a shared or private kitchen at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna?

Yes, kitchen facilities are available at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna.

Will guests find free parking at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna?

Yes visitors to gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna can park without paying any additional fee.

At what time does check-in start at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna?

You can check in at gemütliches Appartament 30 m2 in Unna from 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM onwards.



Accommodations in Unna, Germany

Apartments
Apartments 4 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 3 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 1 places

What to do in Unna, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.