Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Kyriad Beaune

Hotel Address 10 Rue Yves Bertrand Burgalat, Beaune, France



Check Availability

About Kyriad Beaune

Just 800 metres from Beaune’s historic centre, Kyriad Beaune sits in the heart of the Burgundy region. The multilingual staff—fluent in French, English, and Spanish—makes it an ideal base for exploring the area. Thanks to excellent road connections, getting into Beaune or reaching major routes beyond is a breeze.

Each room comes equipped with tea and coffee-making facilities, complimentary WiFi, and a private bathroom.

A buffet breakfast is offered every morning, featuring both hot and cold options. The on-site restaurant serves regional dishes, along with Burgundy wines for guests to enjoy.

Free private parking is available on-site, and the A6 Motorway is just 500 metres away.
Couples particularly appreciate the location, giving it a rating of 8.4 for two-person stays.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Pets Allowed

Pets Allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast

Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Amenities

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Accessibility

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Coffee Machine

Coffee Machine

Bath

Bath

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Terrace

Terrace

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
15:00 - 23:00

CheckoutCheckout:
06:30 - 12:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Kyriad Beaune - Double Room

Double Room

14 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Soundproof
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Kyriad Beaune - Twin Room

Twin Room

14 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Soundproof
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

Kyriad Beaune - Triple Room (1 Double Bed + 1 Single Bed)

Triple Room (1 Double Bed + 1 Single Bed)

15 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Soundproof
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Kyriad Beaune - Quadruple Room With 1 Double Bed And 2 Single Beds

Quadruple Room With 1 Double Bed And 2 Single Beds

18 M²
Free Wi-Fi Flat-screen TV Bath Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Soundproof
2 Double Beds

2 Double Beds

2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.7 km away from the centre of Beaune!


Location Address 10 Rue Yves Bertrand Burgalat, Beaune, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Kyriad Beaune

8.0 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Kyriad Beaune

Does Kyriad Beaune include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Kyriad Beaune at no extra cost.

Do the rooms at Kyriad Beaune include air conditioning?

Yes, rooms at Kyriad Beaune include air conditioning.

Does Kyriad Beaune offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Kyriad Beaune can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Kyriad Beaune?

The check-in time at Kyriad Beaune is 15:00 - 23:00.

Is Kyriad Beaune pet-friendly?

Yes guests can bring their pets to Kyriad Beaune.

Is Kyriad Beaune close to the city center of Beaune?

Kyriad Beaune is situated 1.7 km away from the city center of Beaune.



Accommodations in Beaune, France

Hotels
Hotels 26 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 15 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 3 places Read guide... →

What to do in Beaune, France

Day Trips
Day Trips 3 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Other Experiences
Other Experiences 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.