Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

ibis Limoges Centre

Hotel Address 6 Bld Victor Hugo, 87000 Limoges, France



Check Availability

About ibis Limoges Centre

Located in the city centre of Limoges, hotel ibis Limoges Centre offers 24-hour reception, free WiFi throughout and a bar serving snacks 24 hours a day.

The air-conditioned rooms at ibis Limoges Centre feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a wardrobe and the private bathrooms are complete with a shower.

A buffet breakfast composed of sweet and savoury dishes such as eggs, fruit salad, yogurts and juices is served every day. Pastries baked on site and fresh French Madeleine cakes are also on offer, as well as a hot beverage and a piece of fruit to take away. Outside of regular breakfast hours guests can also enjoy a lighter option, available from 04:00.

Just 250 metres from the hotel, there is a public parking available with a supplement during the day and free at night. The train station is 1.2 miles away.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 648 m away from the centre of Limoges!


Location Address 6 Bld Victor Hugo, 87000 Limoges, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of ibis Limoges Centre

8.0 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about ibis Limoges Centre

Where is ibis Limoges Centre located in relation to the center of Limoges?

ibis Limoges Centre offers accommodation just 0.6 km from the heart of Limoges.



Accommodations in Limoges, France

Apartments
Apartments 76 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 39 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 6 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 4 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 2 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 1 places

What to do in Limoges, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.