Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Isaguirre's Pension House

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 351 T. Molina Street, Purok 4 Barangay Sabang, Aurora, 3200 Baler, Philippines



Check Availability


Situated a few steps from Sabang Beach, Isaguirre's Pension House features rooms with air conditioning in Baler. There is a terrace and guests can make use of free WiFi and free private parking.

At the inn, the rooms have a desk, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom, bed linen and towels.

The nearest airport is Clark International Airport, 178 miles from Isaguirre's Pension House.


Book a room


About Isaguirre's Pension House


Location

Only 842 m away from the centre of Baler!

Location Address 351 T. Molina Street, Purok 4 Barangay Sabang, Aurora, 3200 Baler, Philippines MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) HistoricHistoric (7) CulturalCulturals (1)

Dr. Juan C. Angara Airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

8.15 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Isaguirre's Pension House

How long does it take to reach the center of Baler from Isaguirre's Pension House?

Guests staying at Isaguirre's Pension House are 0.8 km from central Baler.

How far is the nearest airport from Isaguirre's Pension House?

Isaguirre's Pension House is served by Dr. Juan C. Angara Airport located 8.1 km from the property.



Accommodations in Baler, Philippines

Hotels in Baler

Resorts in Baler

B&Bs in Baler



Hotels (15)
Inns (3)
Resorts (3)
Guest Houses (2)
B&Bs (2)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Baler, Philippines

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.