Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Kröger

Hotel Address 17 Hessenknapp, Ennigerloh, Germany



Check Availability

About Hotel Kröger

Located just 36 km from Bielefeld and 45 km from Osnabrück, Hotel Kröger offers a convenient base for exploring the region. Munster Osnabruck International Airport is 40 km away. Guests can enjoy free on-site parking.

Each room comes with a flat-screen TV, telephone, desk, and an armchair. All accommodations also feature a private bathroom with either a bathtub or shower.

A hearty breakfast buffet is served each morning, and the restaurant provides traditional cuisine in the evening (closed on Fridays).

A golf course is only a 5-minute drive from the hotel.

Couples especially appreciate the location, rating it 8.6 out of 10 for two-person stays.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Restaurant

Restaurant

Bar

Bar

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 17:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: 06:30 - 10:00

Rooms

Hotel Kröger - Double Room

Double Room

22 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Hotel Kröger - Single Room

Single Room

15 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Hotel Kröger - Twin Room

Twin Room

18 M²
2 Single Beds

2 Single Beds


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 17 Hessenknapp, Ennigerloh, Germany MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hotel Kröger

8.6 / 10

Very good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.6
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Kröger

Is free Wi-Fi available at Hotel Kröger?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Kröger.

When can I check in at Hotel Kröger?

Guests can check in at Hotel Kröger from 17:00 - 22:00.

Can I park for free when staying at Hotel Kröger?

Yes Hotel Kröger includes complimentary parking for visitors.



Accommodations in Ennigerloh, Germany

Hotels
Hotels 3 places
Apartments
Apartments 1 places
Country Houses
Country Houses 1 places

What to do in Ennigerloh, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.