Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16

Hotel Address 27 Rue De La Courtine, Chazelles, France



Check Availability

About LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16

LA SALAMANDRE DE CHAZELLES 16, nestled in charming Chazelles, boasts breathtaking garden views just 24 miles away from the prestigious La Prèze Golf Course. With its exclusive terrace and complimentary private parking, guests can unwind amidst lush surroundings. This unique accommodation, perfect for both families and couples, offers an exceptional stay with its spacious family room, ensuring comfort for all ages.

The bed and breakfast at LA SALAMANDRE DE CHAZELLES 16 provides an inviting atmosphere with a flat-screen TV, a conveniently located washing machine, and a fully equipped kitchen featuring a microwave and toaster. To enhance the experience, towels and bed linens are generously supplied, making guests feel right at home. An outdoor dining area invites relaxation under the serene garden view.

For those seeking leisure activities, LA SALAMANDRE DE CHAZELLES 16 offers a range of options close by. Enjoy a guided walking tour through the picturesque town, explore the local golf courses like Hirondelle, or indulge in water sports such as cycling and fishing. The property’s garden provides ample space for outdoor exploration, offering peace and tranquility amidst nature's beauty.

Nestled between Limoges - Bellegarde Airport and other cultural attractions within easy reach, LA SALAMANDRE DE CHAZELLES 16 makes a perfect base for exploring the region. Whether you're looking for a relaxing getaway or adventure, this charming bed and breakfast promises memorable experiences.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 27 Rue De La Courtine, Chazelles, France MapSee on map

Airports Airports (1) Historic Historic (7) Sport Sports (1) Natural Naturals (1) Cultural Culturals (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Angoulême Brie-Champniers airport

Angoulême Brie-Champniers airport

Medium Airport

Medium Airport

14.59 km


Guest Reviews of LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16

9.2 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 20 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.2
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Very lovely hosts

Booking.com guest · summarised

Great breakfast

Booking.com guest · summarised

Lots of extras

Booking.com guest · summarised

The place felt like home

Booking.com guest · summarised

Excellent stop if you are cycling the Flow Vélo!!

Booking.com guest · summarised

Very friendly hosts

Booking.com guest · summarised

Took time to explain how the apartment works

Booking.com guest · summarised

Greeted us with fresh baguettes and fresh croissants

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16

Does LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16 offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16 can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Does LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16 include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at LA SALAMANDRE de CHAZELLES 16 at no extra cost.



Accommodations in Chazelles, France

B&Bs
B&Bs 4 places
Hotels
Hotels 2 places
Apartments
Apartments 1 places
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 1 places

What to do in Chazelles, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.