Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Lakeside Loughrea

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Loughrea Barrack Street, Loughrea, Ireland, Loughrea



Check Availability


Nestled by Loughrea's picturesque lake, Lakeside Loughrea offers an elegant retreat with a private garden and terrace. Just 70 miles from Shannon Airport, it's conveniently located near Galway's attractions. Guests relish the serene setting, complimentary WiFi, and a variety of amenities, including a hairdresser and family rooms. Couples rave about its charm, rating it a 9.5 for a romantic getaway.


Book a room


About Lakeside Loughrea

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Family Rooms

Family Rooms


Rooms

Lakeside Loughrea - Double Room With Private Bathroom

Double Room With Private Bathroom

16 M²
Flat-screen TV Free Wi-Fi Landmark View Terrace Barbecue Mountain View Lake View Private Bathroom Cable Channels Bath or shower
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location

Location Address Loughrea Barrack Street, Loughrea, Ireland, Loughrea MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (3) NaturalNaturals (1)
Athenry Castle
Castle

Castle

16.34 km

Thoor Ballylee
Castle

Castle

17.21 km

Pallas Castle
Castle

Castle

15.87 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Lakeside Loughrea

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Lakeside Loughrea?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Lakeside Loughrea.

Will guests find free parking at Lakeside Loughrea?

Yes visitors to Lakeside Loughrea can park without paying any additional fee.



Accommodations in Loughrea, Ireland

Hotels (1)
Guest Houses (1)
Lodges (1)

What to do in Loughrea, Ireland

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.