Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter

Hotel Address Zur Peterskirche 10, Boppard, Germany



Check Availability


Nestled among vineyards, forests, and charming villages in the Upper Middle Rhine Valley, this 3-star guest house in Boppard-Weiler offers a perfect blend of sports and relaxation along the Loreley Route.

At the Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter, you can explore countless hiking trails, bike paths, and Nordic walking routes within this UNESCO World Heritage region.

The spacious, well-equipped rooms provide a cozy home base, with some featuring balconies that overlook the castles of Sterrenberg and Liebenstein.

Enjoy delicious seasonal dishes at the restaurant, dine on the sunny terrace, and don’t miss the bar’s excellent drink selection.

Couples love the location, giving it an 8.0 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room


About Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

2 Restaurants

2 Restaurants

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Bar

Bar


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00

Location

Location Address Zur Peterskirche 10, Boppard, Germany MapSee on map


What people thinks about Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter

Positive Review

Lovely, friendly staff and owners. We arrived in the evening on an extremely hot day and the air conditioning had been very thoughtfully turned on....

Positive Review

From the moment we walked in until we left the next morning the experience was amazing. The level of detail which was included during breakfast,...

Positive Review

25th wedding anniversary trip. A fantastic hotel, everything was perfect! Spotlessly clean, breakfast excellent. Evening meal amazing. Staff very...

Positive Review

Very nice and comfortable room. Good breakfast and lovely staff

Positive Review

Quality of accommodation which included air conditioning.

Positive Review

Peaceful location. Friendly staff. Spacious, clean rooms.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter

Is Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter close to the city center of Boppard?

Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter is situated 5.2 km away from the city center of Boppard.

Does Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

Does Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter at no extra cost.

What are the check-in hours at Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter?

The check-in time at Landgasthof Eiserner Ritter is 15:00 - 18:00.



Accommodations in Boppard, Germany

Apartments in Boppard

Hotels in Boppard



Apartments (20)
Hotels (10)
Guest Houses (3)
Vacation Homes (2)
Hostels (1)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Holiday Homes (1)
Inns (1)

What to do in Boppard, Germany

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.