Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Las Piedras (ex Terraza)

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Calle Los Ceibos. Sorata, La Paz, Bolivia, Sorata, Bolivia



Check Availability


Las Piedras (ex Terraza) is situated in Sorata and features a garden. The guest house features mountain views, a sun terrace, a 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi is available throughout the property.

The guest house offers a continental or American breakfast. At Las Piedras (ex Terraza) you will find a restaurant serving American, Mexican and Latin American cuisine.

The nearest airport is El Alto International Airport, 128 miles from the accommodation.


Book a room


About Las Piedras (ex Terraza)

Facilities


Rules

CheckinCheckin: Available 24 hours

CheckoutCheckout: From 10:30 to 12:00

Location

Only 486 m away from the centre of Sorata!

Location Address Calle Los Ceibos. Sorata, La Paz, Bolivia, Sorata, Bolivia MapSee on map



NaturalNaturals (15)
Janq'u Uma
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

14.98 km

Illampu
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

12.43 km

Ch'uch'u
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

10 km

Allqamarini
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

10.72 km

Jukumarini (Larecaja)
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

6.48 km

Ch'uch'u Apachita
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

7.13 km

P'iq'iñ Qullu
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

7.74 km

Chunta Qullu
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

7.79 km

Ch'uxña Quta (Larecaja)
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

8.08 km

Llawi Imaña
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

8.85 km

Qala Phusa (Larecaja)
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

9.5 km

Jach'a Pukara
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

9.87 km

Wila Quta (Larecaja)
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

10 km

Pico del Norte
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

13.51 km

Wankar Quta Qullu
Mountain Peak

Mountain Peak

15.17 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Las Piedras (ex Terraza)

What is the distance between Las Piedras (ex Terraza) and downtown Sorata?

The distance between Las Piedras (ex Terraza) and downtown Sorata is 0.5 km.

When can I check in at Las Piedras (ex Terraza)?

Guests can check in at Las Piedras (ex Terraza) from Available 24 hours .



Accommodations in Sorata, Bolivia

Hotels (1)
Guest Houses (1)

What to do in Sorata, Bolivia

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.