Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique

Hotel Address 26 Rue De La Monnaie, Gien, France



Check Availability

About La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique

Stay in a unique duplex at La Clé de Voûte in Gien, where a spacious apartment is set inside a historic building. The space stands out with its charming mix of tiled and parquet floors, giving it a distinct character.

The apartment comes with free WiFi and complimentary parking just off-site. You’ll also find a washing machine, a fully equipped kitchen with a coffee machine, dishwasher, and microwave, plus a work desk, dining area, and soundproofing for a comfortable stay.

It’s just a 5-minute walk to Château de Gien, and less than a kilometer to the Pottery Museum. The Castle of Saint Brisson is 7 km away, and the Briare Aqueduct is 11 km from the property. Paris Orly Airport is located 136 km from the apartment.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

The entire place is yours

The entire place is yours

Free Parking

Free Parking

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 17:00 - 22:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 10:00

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 536 m away from the centre of Gien!


Location Address 26 Rue De La Monnaie, Gien, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique

6.7 / 10

Good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.7
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique

Does La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique include complimentary parking for guests?

Yes there are parking spaces available at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique at no extra cost.

Does La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique?

The check-in time at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique is 17:00 - 22:00.

Can guests use a kitchen at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique?

Yes, guests at La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique can use a kitchen.

Is La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique close to the city center of Gien?

La Clé de Voûte, duplex atypique is situated 0.5 km away from the city center of Gien.



Accommodations in Gien, France

Apartments
Apartments 13 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 4 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 2 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 1 places

What to do in Gien, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.