Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Le Stanze del Ciondolo

Hotel Address 36 Via Dei Canneti Piano Terra, Montepulciano, Italy



Check Availability

About Le Stanze del Ciondolo

Le Stanze del Ciondolo in Montepulciano, an exquisite accommodation offering picturesque garden views, boasts modern amenities and a welcoming atmosphere. Featuring free private parking, luggage storage space, and complimentary Wi-Fi, guests can relax and enjoy their stay at this charming apartment complex. Private entrances ensure privacy and comfort, making it ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat.

Each unit comes complete with a wardrobe, providing ample storage options. The apartments offer various facilities such as a coffee machine, a fully-equipped kitchen equipped with appliances like a dishwasher, microwave, and stovetop. Bed linens and towels are included in each room, ensuring a comfortable and relaxing stay.

Situated just 29 miles away from Mount Amiata and 3.2 miles from Montepulciano Terme, visitors will find themselves within easy reach of these scenic attractions. For added convenience, the nearest airport, Perugia San Francesco d'Assisi Airport, is approximately 48 miles from Le Stanze del Ciondolo.

The apartment complex is conveniently located near several museums, including Museo Civico e Pinacoteca Crociani, Museo del Palazzo Piccolomini, and Tunnel Sotterraneo e Vertical Farm. These nearby attractions provide ample opportunities for exploration and enjoyment.

With its beautiful gardens and convenient location, Le Stanze del Ciondolo offers a perfect blend of comfort, relaxation, and adventure. Whether you're looking for a romantic getaway or a leisurely weekend break, this charming property promises unforgettable experiences.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

View

View

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Apartments

Apartments

Garden

Garden

Kitchen

Kitchen

Shower

Shower

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.3 km away from the centre of Montepulciano!


Location Address 36 Via Dei Canneti Piano Terra, Montepulciano, Italy MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Le Stanze del Ciondolo

9.3 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 5 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.3
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

The owners are so kind.

Booking.com guest · summarised

I absolutely loved my stay.

Booking.com guest · summarised

a wonderful apartment walking distance to city center with lots of room and everything you need.

Booking.com guest · summarised

a great stay!

Booking.com guest · summarised

The view, surrounding, lot of space inside and nice decor :)

Booking.com guest · summarised

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Le Stanze del Ciondolo

Can I park for free when staying at Le Stanze del Ciondolo?

Yes Le Stanze del Ciondolo includes complimentary parking for visitors.

When can I check in at Le Stanze del Ciondolo?

Guests can check in at Le Stanze del Ciondolo from 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Le Stanze del Ciondolo?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Le Stanze del Ciondolo.

What is the distance between Le Stanze del Ciondolo and downtown Montepulciano?

The distance between Le Stanze del Ciondolo and downtown Montepulciano is 1.3 km.

Is a kitchen available at Le Stanze del Ciondolo?

Yes, a kitchen is available at Le Stanze del Ciondolo.



Accommodations in Montepulciano, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 26 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 10 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 6 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 5 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 4 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 3 places Read guide... →
Country Houses
Country Houses 2 places Read guide... →

What to do in Montepulciano, Italy

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.