Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Travessa Lourenço Vernini 44, Botucatu, Brazil



Check Availability


This charming vacation home offers a peaceful retreat with its two cozy bedrooms, an inviting fully-equipped kitchen, and a tastefully appointed bathroom. Perfectly situated near the campus of Faculdade Lageado, this property provides ample free private parking for guests' convenience. Conveniently located within walking distance to Musseum, visitors will find plenty to explore and enjoy during their stay.

The nearest airport is just 95 miles away, making travel easy and convenient. Whether you're looking for a short getaway or a longer vacation, this location ensures ease of access while offering a comfortable living space that feels like home.

Key features include:
- Free on-site parking
- Total ownership of the property
- A spacious 50 square meters
- Nearby Estação Ferroviária Nelson Dib Saad
- Pet-friendly accommodation
- Shower facilities
- Kitchenette ready for cooking
- Washing machine available
- Flat-screen TV for entertainment
- On-site parking for added convenience

Experience the tranquility of nature combined with modern comforts as you unwind in this beautiful villa.


Book a room


About linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Shower

Shower

Kitchen

Kitchen

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Parking On-Site

Parking On-Site


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 2:00 PM - 10:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Only 2.2 km away from the centre of Botucatu!

Location Address Travessa Lourenço Vernini 44, Botucatu, Brazil MapSee on map



CulturalCulturals (2)
Botucatu train station
Museum

Museum

0.93 km

Cineflix Shopping Botucatu

Cinema

Cinema

6.07 km


What people thinks about linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado

Positive Review

The location was highly appreciated.

Positive Review

The host was exceptionally courteous.

Positive Review

The accommodation was comfortable and simple.

Positive Review

The cleanliness of the house was noted positively.

Positive Review

The owner's concern for essential items demonstrated their attentiveness.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado

From what time is check-in available at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado?

Check-in is available at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado starting at 2:00 PM - 10:00 PM.

Can guests bring pets to linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado?

Yes pets are permitted at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado.

How long does it take to reach the center of Botucatu from linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado?

Guests staying at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado are 2.2 km from central Botucatu.

Are parking spaces free of charge at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado?

Yes parking at linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado is provided free for guests.

Does linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado offer kitchen facilities?

Yes, linda casa em Botucatu prox ao faculdade Lageado provides access to a kitchen.



Accommodations in Botucatu, Brazil

Hotels in Botucatu

Apartments in Botucatu

Hostels in Botucatu



Hotels (6)
Apartments (6)
Vacation Homes (6)
Hostels (2)
Guest Houses (1)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Botucatu, Brazil

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.