Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Little Island Okinawa Tomari

Hotel Address 900-0012 Okinawa, Naha, Tomari 2-4-5, Japan



Check Availability

About Little Island Okinawa Tomari

Set in Naha in the Okinawa region, with Naminoue Beach and Yachimun Street nearby, Little Island Okinawa Tomari offers accommodation with free WiFi.

Accommodation is fitted with air conditioning, a fully equipped kitchen, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with bath, slippers and a hair dryer. A microwave, a fridge and stovetop are also featured, as well as a kettle.

Tamaudun Mausoleum is 3.7 miles from the aparthotel, while Nakagusuku Castle is 17 miles away. The nearest airport is Naha Airport, 5 miles from Little Island Okinawa Tomari.


Book a room


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 1.6 km away from the centre of Naha!


Location Address 900-0012 Okinawa, Naha, Tomari 2-4-5, Japan MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Little Island Okinawa Tomari

9.0 / 10

Excelent

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.0
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Little Island Okinawa Tomari

Where is Little Island Okinawa Tomari located in relation to the center of Naha?

Little Island Okinawa Tomari offers accommodation just 1.6 km from the heart of Naha.



Accommodations in Naha, Japan

Apartments
Apartments 29 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 18 places Read guide... →
Serviced Apartments
Serviced Apartments 13 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 6 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 3 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 1 places
B&Bs
B&Bs 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places

What to do in Naha, Japan

Water Activities
Water Activities 1 Tours
Transport
Transport 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.