Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205

Hotel Address 140 Social Circle #205, Port aransas, United States



Check Availability


Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 is an inviting accommodation situated conveniently near several popular attractions in Port Aransas. Just 2.3 miles from Palmilla Beach Golf Club and 5.8 miles from Port Aransas Marina, this modern residence offers guests easy access to both recreational opportunities and local amenities. Situated approximately 16 miles from Bob Hall Pier, visitors can enjoy the convenience of being close to water activities and other nearby attractions.

Nestled within a serene environment, Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 boasts two spacious bedrooms, a well-equipped kitchen with essential appliances such as a dishwasher and a washer/dryer, ensuring a comfortable stay. The apartment comes complete with towels and bed linens, providing a fresh start each morning.

With its location just 16 miles from the University of Texas Marine Science Institute and 6 miles from Port Aransas Nature Preserve, Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 offers ample space for exploration and relaxation. Its proximity to Mustang Island State Park (8.4 miles away), which includes outdoor swimming pools and free parking, adds another layer of appeal to the property.

For those seeking cultural experiences, Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205's location makes it convenient for visiting museums and art centers. Corpus Christi International Airport is just over 34 miles away, offering travelers a quick connection to further destinations.

In summary, Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 combines excellent transportation links with a luxurious setting, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to explore the rich offerings of Port Aransas.


Book a room


About Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205

Facilities

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Free Parking

Free Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Entire Apartment

Entire Apartment

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Kitchen

Kitchen

Washing Machine

Washing Machine

Cable Channels

Cable Channels


Rooms

Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 - Two-Bedroom Apartment

Two-Bedroom Apartment

102 M²
Private Bathroom Air Conditioning	Dishwasher
1 King Bed

1 King Bed

1 King Bed

1 King Bed


Location

Location Address 140 Social Circle #205, Port aransas, United States MapSee on map



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205

Does Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 offer an outdoor or indoor pool?

Yes, a swimming pool is available at Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205?

Yes parking at Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 is provided free for guests.

Is there AC available at Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205?

Yes, guests at Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 can enjoy air-conditioned rooms.

Does Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 offer kitchen facilities?

Yes, Lucky Ole Sun TC 3205 provides access to a kitchen.



Accommodations in Port aransas, United States

Vacation Homes (44)
Apartments (8)
Hotels (7)
Holiday Homes (5)
Motels (3)

What to do in Port aransas, United States

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.