Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
FAQ

Lux Apartment Plovdiv

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 166 Ulitsa "Tsar Svetoslav Terter", 4023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria



Check Availability


Lux Apartment Plovdiv, a property with a terrace, is located in Plovdiv, 5 miles from International Fair Plovdiv, 6 miles from Roman Theatre Plovdiv, as well as 5 miles from Hisar Kapia. The air-conditioned accommodation is 1.4 miles from Plovdiv Plaza, and guests benefit from private parking available on site and free WiFi.

The apartment comes with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a balcony with city views.

Nebet Tepe is 5 miles from the apartment, while Plovdiv Municipality is 4.1 miles away. The nearest airport is Plovdiv International Airport, 14 miles from Lux Apartment Plovdiv.


Book a room


About Lux Apartment Plovdiv


Location

Only 3.8 km away from the centre of Plovdiv!

Location Address 166 Ulitsa "Tsar Svetoslav Terter", 4023 Plovdiv, Bulgaria MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) CulturalCulturals (15) SportSports (4) HistoricHistoric (14) FoodsFoods (2) ArchitecureArchitecures (1) AmusementsAmusements (1) NaturalNaturals (2) ActivitiesTours & Activities (2)

Plovdiv International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

9.56 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Lux Apartment Plovdiv

How long does it take to reach the center of Plovdiv from Lux Apartment Plovdiv?

Guests staying at Lux Apartment Plovdiv are 3.8 km from central Plovdiv.

How far is the nearest airport from Lux Apartment Plovdiv?

Lux Apartment Plovdiv is served by Plovdiv International Airport located 9.6 km from the property.



Accommodations in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Apartments in Plovdiv

Hotels in Plovdiv

Hostels in Plovdiv



Apartments (98)
Hotels (27)
Guest Houses (9)
Hostels (2)
Homestays (2)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Holiday Homes (1)
Campsites (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Guided Tours in Plovdiv



Guided Tours (2)
Day Trips (1)

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.