Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Domaine de Labelo

Hotel Address 215, Allée Du Guidenson, Commensacq, France



Check Availability

About Domaine de Labelo

At Domaine de Labelo in Commensacq, each family room is equipped with a private bathroom, air conditioning, a fridge, and a desk, offering garden views and modern comforts throughout your stay.

For outdoor relaxation, guests can enjoy the seasonal pool and sun terrace, along with a fitness room, a children's play area, and spaces for a picnic. Complimentary WiFi is available across the property.

A daily continental breakfast buffet is served, featuring fresh pastries, fruit, and juices, with special dietary options available upon request.

Situated 48 km from Mont de Marsan Train Station and 90 km from Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport, the property is close to local highlights like Biscarrosse Lake and Bisc'Aventure.
Couples especially appreciate the setting, giving it a 9.6 rating for two-person getaways.


Book a room

Facilities

Featured amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Breakfast

Breakfast

Swimming pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Parking

Free Parking

Free Parking

Family

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room amenities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
17:00 - 20:00

CheckoutCheckout:
07:30 - 10:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Domaine de Labelo - Double Room With Shower

Double Room With Shower

20 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Pool View Room Private Bathroom Terrace
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Domaine de Labelo - Double Room

Double Room

20 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Pool View Room Private Bathroom
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Domaine de Labelo - Quadruple Room With Private Bathroom

Quadruple Room With Private Bathroom

30 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Pool View Room Private Bathroom
3 Single Bedsand1 Extra-large Double Bed

3 Single Bedsand1 Extra-large Double Bed

3 Single Beds

3 Single Beds

And

And

1 Extra-large Double Bed

1 Extra-large Double Bed

Domaine de Labelo - Mobile Home

Mobile Home

18 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Mobile Home Barbecue Kitchen Coffee Machine Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Terrace
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Domaine de Labelo - Mobile Home

Mobile Home

24 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Mobile Home Barbecue Kitchen Coffee Machine Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Terrace
Domaine de Labelo - Mobile Home

Mobile Home

40 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Mobile Home Barbecue Kitchen Coffee Machine Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Terrace
Domaine de Labelo - Mobile Home

Mobile Home

40 M²
Free Wi-Fi Garden View Mobile Home Barbecue Kitchen Coffee Machine Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Terrace

Location & Nearby Attractions


Location Address 215, Allée Du Guidenson, Commensacq, France MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Domaine de Labelo

9.4 / 10

Excelent

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 9.4
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Domaine de Labelo

Are parking spaces free of charge at Domaine de Labelo?

Yes parking at Domaine de Labelo is provided free for guests.

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Domaine de Labelo?

Yes Domaine de Labelo offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Does Domaine de Labelo offer an outdoor or indoor pool?

Yes, the Outdoor Swimming Pool is available for guests at Domaine de Labelo.

From what time is check-in available at Domaine de Labelo?

Check-in is available at Domaine de Labelo starting at 17:00 - 20:00.



Accommodations in Commensacq, France

B&Bs
B&Bs 2 places

What to do in Commensacq, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.