Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Maison de Noble Nicolas

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 3 Rue De L'Abbé Parat, Avallon, France



Check Availability


At Maison de Noble Nicolas in Avallon, guests can enjoy a refined stay surrounded by a peaceful garden, a terrace, and an inviting outdoor pool. Complimentary WiFi is available throughout the property, so staying connected is easy.

Each guest room comes with a private bathroom featuring a shower and hairdryer, along with conveniences like a tea and coffee maker, an electric kettle, and a refrigerator. The rooms also offer scenic mountain views, and free off-site parking is provided.

Situated 160 km from Dole-Jura Airport, this guest house lies 16 km from the Vézelay Basilica and 44 km from Pré Lamy Golf Course. Praised for its lovely garden, welcoming host, and refreshing pool, Maison de Noble Nicolas offers a tranquil getaway.


Book a room


About Maison de Noble Nicolas

Facilities

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Superb Breakfast

Superb Breakfast


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 15:00 - 18:00

CheckoutCheckout: 08:00 - 11:00

Rooms

Maison de Noble Nicolas - Large Double Room

Large Double Room

45 M²
View Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Single Bedand1 Double Bed

1 Single Bedand1 Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

And

And

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Maison de Noble Nicolas - Double Room

Double Room

45 M²
Mountain View Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Maison de Noble Nicolas - Double Room

Double Room

20 M²
Private Bathroom Free Wi-Fi
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location

Only 326 m away from the centre of Avallon!

Location Address 3 Rue De L'Abbé Parat, Avallon, France MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (15) NaturalNaturals (4) CulturalCulturals (3)
Château de Bazoches
Castle

Castle

14.42 km

Château de Chastellux
Castle

Castle

10.48 km

Château de Domecy-sur-Cure
Castle

Castle

11.71 km

Remparts d'Avallon
Defensive Wall

Defensive Wall

0.12 km

Château d'Annéot
Castle

Castle

4.18 km

Tour Malakoff
Fortified Tower

Fortified Tower

10.05 km

Chateau de Pierre-Perthuis
Castle

Castle

10.99 km

Fortifications de Montréal (Yonne)
Defensive Wall

Defensive Wall

11.54 km

Château de Cisery
Castle

Castle

11.94 km

Cemetery of Vézelay
Cemetery

Cemetery

12.01 km

Château de Ragny
Castle

Castle

12.17 km

Enceinte de Vézelay
Defensive Wall

Defensive Wall

12.29 km

Camp antique de Cora
Fortification

Fortification

13.55 km

Château de Vésigneux
Castle

Castle

14.57 km



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Maison de Noble Nicolas

What is the distance between Maison de Noble Nicolas and downtown Avallon?

The distance between Maison de Noble Nicolas and downtown Avallon is 0.3 km.

Can I park for free when staying at Maison de Noble Nicolas?

Yes Maison de Noble Nicolas includes complimentary parking for visitors.

Is free Wi-Fi available at Maison de Noble Nicolas?

Yes free Wi-Fi is available at Maison de Noble Nicolas.

Is there a pool available at Maison de Noble Nicolas?

Yes, Maison de Noble Nicolas offers guests access to the Outdoor Swimming Pool.

When can I check in at Maison de Noble Nicolas?

Guests can check in at Maison de Noble Nicolas from 15:00 - 18:00.



Accommodations in Avallon, France

Hotels in Avallon

Apartments in Avallon

B&Bs in Avallon



Hotels (5)
Vacation Homes (4)
Apartments (3)
B&Bs (2)
Guest Houses (1)
Holiday Homes (1)

What to do in Avallon, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.