Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Novotel Massy Palaiseau

Hotel Address 18-20 Rue Emile Baudot, Palaiseau, France



Check Availability


Located just 15 kilometers south of Paris, the Novotel Massy Palaiseau is within easy walking distance of both the RER commuter rail and the TGV station.

The hotel features 147 soundproofed rooms designed for modern comfort, each with a private bathroom (bathtub or shower), satellite TV, and complimentary Wi-Fi.

This 4-star property is an excellent choice for business travelers visiting Massy Palaiseau, thanks to its proximity to local corporate offices and the A6 and A10 highways.

It's also a great option for families, offering an indoor children's play area, a garden, and a swimming pool.

Whether you're in the mood for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or a light snack, the Novotel serves balanced dishes and à la carte options around the clock. You can always look forward to a relaxing meal in a warm, stylish atmosphere.

Up to two children (ages 16 and under) stay free when sharing a room with their parents.
Couples especially appreciate the location, giving it a rating of 8.4 for two-person trips.


Book a room


About Novotel Massy Palaiseau

Facilities

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Outdoor Swimming Pool

Private Parking

Private Parking

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Facilities for Disabled Guests

Free Wifi

Free Wifi

Room Service

Room Service

Bar

Bar

2 Restaurants

2 Restaurants

Pet Friendly

Pet Friendly

Private Bathroom

Private Bathroom

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 14:00 - 00:00

CheckoutCheckout: 07:00 - 12:00
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Rooms

Novotel Massy Palaiseau - Classic Double Room With Sofa Bed

Classic Double Room With Sofa Bed

21 M²
Private Pool City View Bath Air Conditioning	Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Minibar Free Wifi
1 Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Double Bedand1 Sofa Bed

1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

And

And

1 Sofa Bed

1 Sofa Bed

Novotel Massy Palaiseau - Executive Double Room

Executive Double Room

21 M²
Private Pool Garden View Pool View Air Conditioning	Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Tea/coffee Maker In All Rooms Minibar Free Wifi
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed

Novotel Massy Palaiseau - Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room

21 M²
Private Pool Garden View Pool View City View Bath Air Conditioning	Private Bathroom Flat-screen Tv Tea/coffee Maker In All Rooms Minibar Free Wifi
1 Double Bed

1 Double Bed


Location

Only 1.4 km away from the centre of Palaiseau!

Location Address 18-20 Rue Emile Baudot, Palaiseau, France MapSee on map



Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Novotel Massy Palaiseau

Is pool access included at Novotel Massy Palaiseau?

Yes, guests can relax and enjoy the Outdoor Swimming Pool at Novotel Massy Palaiseau.

Are pets permitted at Novotel Massy Palaiseau?

Yes Novotel Massy Palaiseau welcomes pets.

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Novotel Massy Palaiseau?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Novotel Massy Palaiseau.

Where is Novotel Massy Palaiseau located in relation to the center of Palaiseau?

Novotel Massy Palaiseau offers accommodation just 1.4 km from the heart of Palaiseau.

At what time does check-in start at Novotel Massy Palaiseau?

You can check in at Novotel Massy Palaiseau from 14:00 - 00:00 onwards.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Novotel Massy Palaiseau?

Yes, Novotel Massy Palaiseau provides accommodation with air conditioning.



Accommodations in Palaiseau, France

Apartments in Palaiseau



Apartments (2)
Guest Houses (2)
Hotels (1)
Serviced Apartments (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Palaiseau, France

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.