Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home

Share Hotel

Hotel Address 2646 Sol Court, Ellenwood, United States



Check Availability


The modern, spacious, and comfortable 3 bedroom vacation home is situated in Ellenwood, approximately 12 miles from Zoo Atlanta and 13 miles from Georgia State Stadium. Offering free private parking and comprehensive security services, guests enjoy a serene environment perfect for relaxation and exploration. Located just 15 miles away from Centennial Olympic Park and 15 miles from the Georgia World Congress Center, this getaway promises an ideal blend of urban conveniences and natural beauty.

Equipped with complimentary Wi-Fi, this charming retreat provides ample comfort and convenience. Guests will find a flat-screen television and a fully equipped kitchen, complete with a refrigerator. The accommodation also includes towels and bed linens, ensuring a restful stay. Non-smokers are welcome within the premises.

Perfectly positioned for leisure and exploration, this home boasts a peaceful garden setting where guests can unwind after days spent exploring nearby attractions. Within easy reach of historical sites such as Martin Luther King Jr. National Historic Site (14 miles), the College Football Hall of Fame (15 miles), and Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport (9.3 miles).

This delightful vacation destination invites visitors to immerse themselves in a combination of scenic beauty and vibrant city life, making it the ideal choice for those seeking both relaxation and adventure.


Book a room


About Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home

Facilities

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

The entire placeis yours

The entire placeis yours

Free On-site Parking

Free On-site Parking

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Kitchen

Kitchen

Flat-screen TV

Flat-screen TV

Garden

Garden

Baggage Storage

Baggage Storage


Location

Location Address 2646 Sol Court, Ellenwood, United States MapSee on map



AirportsAirports (1) SportSports (2) HistoricHistoric (4) NaturalNaturals (1) CulturalCulturals (8)

Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport

Large Airport

Large Airport

12.34 km


What people thinks about Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home

Positive Review

Great location

Positive Review

Close to everything.

Positive Review

Quiet and nice neighborhood.

Positive Review

House was exactly what we needed, spacious and nice.

Positive Review

Inside the house, we loved.


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home

Is there free parking available at Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home?

Yes guests staying at Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home can use the parking area free of charge.

Does Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home have air conditioning?

Yes, Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home offers air conditioning.

Does Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home have a kitchen?

Yes, Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home offers kitchen facilities.

Does Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home provide free Wi-Fi?

Yes Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home provides free Wi-Fi for all guests.

What is the nearest airport to Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home?

The nearest airport to Modern, Spacious, and Comfy 3 Bedroom Home is Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International Airport located 12.3 km away.



Accommodations in Ellenwood, United States

Vacation Homes (2)

What to do in Ellenwood, United States

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.