Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Location
Reviews
FAQ

Narcise kulcsoshaz

Share Hotel

Hotel Address Dèllő Utca, Joseni, Romania



Check Availability


Narcise Kulcsoshaz, nestled in Joseni, offers accommodations featuring a charming terrace and an inviting outdoor fireplace. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi access and private parking, making their stay both comfortable and convenient. The property boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, a well-equipped kitchen, and ample bathroom facilities, ensuring a pleasant stay.

Surrounded by breathtaking mountain views, the vacation home provides a perfect retreat. Enjoy a leisurely meal al fresco in the outdoor dining area, surrounded by lush greenery. Relax and unwind in the luxurious bedding, complete with soft towels and crisp linens. Free bicycle rentals are available, allowing visitors to explore the scenic surroundings at their own pace.

For those seeking entertainment, the nearby Muses Museum is just a short drive away, offering insights into local history and culture. The tranquil garden invites guests to take a break amidst nature’s beauty. Close to the airport, Târgu Mureș, provides easy access to various activities such as skiing, sightseeing, and shopping.

Narcise Kulcsoshaz is ideally situated, making it a prime destination for travelers looking for a memorable holiday experience.


Book a room


About Narcise kulcsoshaz

Facilities

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms

Free Parking

Free Parking

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Family Rooms

Family Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

CheckoutCheckout: 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pets AllowedPets are allowed

Location

Location Address Dèllő Utca, Joseni, Romania MapSee on map



HistoricHistoric (1) NaturalNaturals (4)
Lázár Castle
Castle

Castle

6.11 km


What people thinks about Narcise kulcsoshaz

Positive Review

The house offered everything we needed for our trip around Cheile Bicaz.

Positive Review

Being in a peaceful area, it...

Positive Review

Nice and clean and quiet location.

Positive Review

Nice place for a family bbq.

Positive Review

The owner Very friendly and helpful.

Positive Review

Beautiful whole house in a quiet area with a place to park a car or motorcycle behind a locked gate and monitoring.

Positive Review

Perfectly equipped,...

Positive Review

On request, a hot tub and...


Book a room

Frequently Asked Questions about Narcise kulcsoshaz

Can guests access free Wi-Fi at Narcise kulcsoshaz?

Yes Narcise kulcsoshaz offers free Wi-Fi throughout the property.

Are parking spaces free of charge at Narcise kulcsoshaz?

Yes parking at Narcise kulcsoshaz is provided free for guests.

Can guests bring pets to Narcise kulcsoshaz?

Yes pets are permitted at Narcise kulcsoshaz.

From what time is check-in available at Narcise kulcsoshaz?

Check-in is available at Narcise kulcsoshaz starting at 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM.



Accommodations in Joseni, Romania

B&Bs (1)
Country Houses (1)
Vacation Homes (1)

What to do in Joseni, Romania

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.