Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Hotel Dollar Inn

Hotel Address 904, New Delhi, India



Check Availability

About Hotel Dollar Inn

Hotel Dollar Inn, conveniently situated in the heart of Paharganj, New Delhi, boasts an ideal location just 1.8 km from Jantar Mantar, 2.4 km from Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib, and 2.6 km from Feroz Shah Kotla Cricket Stadium. This charming 3-star establishment features complimentary WiFi access, making it perfect for both business and leisure travelers alike. Guests can enjoy various amenities such as a 24-hour front desk and room service, ensuring their stay is comfortable and convenient.

Each room at Hotel Dollar Inn is tastefully furnished with private bathrooms equipped with showers and free toiletries. Additional perks include seating areas for added comfort. To enhance your experience further, the hotel provides bed linens and towels upon request.

The proximity to key attractions makes Hotel Dollar Inn an excellent choice for those exploring the vibrant city of Delhi. Notable nearby museums include Shanker's International Doll Museum, National Gandhi Museum, Shankar's Doll Museum, Indian War Memorial Museum, Archaeological Museum, Vigyan Bhavan, National Rail Museum, Parliament Museum, Teen Murti Bhavan, and Gandhi Smriti. Additionally, the hotel is approximately 2.7 km from Musamman Burj and 3.2 km from Red Fort.

For convenience, Hotel Dollar Inn is just 9.3 km from Delhi International Airport, offering easy access to flights across India. The hotel's facilities include free Wi-Fi, family rooms, non-smoking rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk, laundry services, daily housekeeping, air conditioning, and more. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat or a bustling hub of activity, Hotel Dollar Inn has everything you need to make your visit memorable.


Book a room

Facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

-Hourfrontdesk

-Hourfrontdesk

Laundry

Laundry

Daily Housekeeping

Daily Housekeeping

Family Rooms

Family Rooms

Room Service

Room Service

Air Conditioning

Air Conditioning

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin: 11:30 AM - 12:00 AM

CheckoutCheckout: 12:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Rooms

Hotel Dollar Inn - Standard Double Or Twin Room

Standard Double Or Twin Room

12 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Hotel Dollar Inn - Deluxe Double Room

Deluxe Double Room

15 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

Hotel Dollar Inn - Basic Triple Room

Basic Triple Room

22 M²
1 Twin Bed

1 Twin Bed

1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed

Hotel Dollar Inn - Standard Double Room With Fan

Standard Double Room With Fan

12 M²
1 Full Bed

1 Full Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 564 m away from the centre of New Delhi!


Location Address 904, New Delhi, India MapSee on map


Guest Reviews of Hotel Dollar Inn

6.4 / 10

Good

Booking.com score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 6.4
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site
Stayed here? Write a review

We read this property's reviews on Booking.com and sum up what guests say in our own words, next to reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Booking.com: only guests who completed a stay can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score is the property's score on Booking.com.
Housity: reviews sent through the form on this page, shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from Booking.com reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Dollar Inn

Is Wi-Fi free to use at Hotel Dollar Inn?

Yes Wi-Fi is free to use at Hotel Dollar Inn.

At what time does check-in start at Hotel Dollar Inn?

You can check in at Hotel Dollar Inn from 11:30 AM - 12:00 AM onwards.

Can guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms at Hotel Dollar Inn?

Yes, Hotel Dollar Inn provides accommodation with air conditioning.

Where is Hotel Dollar Inn located in relation to the center of New Delhi?

Hotel Dollar Inn offers accommodation just 0.6 km from the heart of New Delhi.



Accommodations in New Delhi, India

Hotels
Hotels 239 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 40 places Read guide... →
Apartments
Apartments 35 places Read guide... →
Homestays
Homestays 16 places
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 11 places Read guide... →
Hostels
Hostels 4 places Read guide... →
Resorts
Resorts 1 places
Villas
Villas 1 places

What to do in New Delhi, India

Private Tours
Private Tours 7 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 7 Tours Read guide... →
Multi-day Trips
Multi-day Trips 5 Tours Read guide... →
Guided Tours
Guided Tours 2 Tours Read guide... →
Transport
Transport 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.