Free cookie consent management tool by TermsFeed
Overview
Rooms
Location
FAQ

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione

Hotel Address Viale Colombo, Cala Gonone, Italy



Check Availability

About Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione

Piccolo Hotel Nuova Gestione in Cala Gonone provides cozy, air-conditioned rooms featuring private bathrooms, bidets, free WiFi, work desks, minibars, and complimentary toiletries.

For added convenience, the property offers an elevator, daily housekeeping, a tour desk, and luggage storage. Many rooms boast sea views, terraces, balconies, and outdoor seating.

Spiaggia Centrale beach is just a two-minute walk away, while Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport is 104 km from the hotel. Popular nearby spots include Gorroppu Gorge (26 km) and Tiscali (35 km).

Guests can also enjoy kayaking or canoeing in the area.


Book a room

Facilities

Unknown

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi

Non-Smoking Rooms

Non-Smoking Rooms


Rules

CheckinCheckin:
15:30 - 23:00

CheckoutCheckout:
08:30 - 10:00
CheckoutPets:
Pets are allowed

Rooms

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Deluxe Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)

Deluxe Room (2 Adults + 1 Child)

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Sea View

Double Room With Sea View

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - King Room With Sea View

King Room With Sea View

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Standard Double Room

Standard Double Room

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Balcony

Double Room With Balcony

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Economy Double Room

Economy Double Room

Free Wi-Fi Mountain View Inner Courtyard View Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Private Bathroom

Double Room With Private Bathroom

Free Wi-Fi Inner Courtyard View Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
20 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Mountain View

Double Room With Mountain View

Free Wi-Fi Mountain View Inner Courtyard View Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Small Single Room

Small Single Room

Free Wi-Fi Inner Courtyard View Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
16 M²
1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Balcony

Double Room With Balcony

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Double Room With Balcony And Sea View

Double Room With Balcony And Sea View

Free Wi-Fi City View Sea View Patio Private Bathroom Air Conditioning Balcony Terrace
23 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione - Triple Room With Sea View

Triple Room With Sea View

Free Wi-Fi Sea View Private Bathroom Air Conditioning
28 M²
1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Single Bed

1 Large Double Bed

1 Large Double Bed


Location & Nearby Attractions

Only 260 m away from the centre of Cala Gonone!


Location Address Viale Colombo, Cala Gonone, Italy MapSee on map

Sport Sports (1) Historic Historic (8) Natural Naturals (1) Hotels Hotels (10) Activities Tours (10) Destinations Destinations (10)
Climbing

Climbing

4.2 km


Guest Reviews of Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione

8.1 / 10

Very good

Overall review score
Booking.com 0 guest reviews, summarised by us 8.1
Housity 0 reviews written directly on our site –
Stayed here? Write a review

Our overall score combines reviews from our booking partners, summarised in our own words, with reviews written directly on Housity. Every review shows where it comes from.

Partner reviews: only guests who completed a stay through one of our booking partners can review there. We read those reviews and summarise them in our own words, so they are not word-for-word quotes and we don't show guest names. The score shown is the property's score on that partner's site; when several partners …
Housity reviews: sent through the form on this page and shown as the guest wrote them. We check them before publishing, but we can't always confirm the stay.

Write a review

Stayed here? Tell us in a minute.

Very badExcelent

Published after a quick check, shown with the Housity mark and kept separate from partner reviews.



Frequently Asked Questions about Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione

Is Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione close to the city center of Cala Gonone?

Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione is situated 0.3 km away from the city center of Cala Gonone.

Does Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione offer complimentary Wi-Fi?

Yes guests at Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione can enjoy complimentary Wi-Fi.

What are the check-in hours at Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione?

The check-in time at Piccolo Hotel Nuova gestione is 15:30 - 23:00.



Accommodations in Cala Gonone, Italy

Apartments
Apartments 31 places Read guide... →
Hotels
Hotels 15 places Read guide... →
Holiday Homes
Holiday Homes 8 places Read guide... →
B&Bs
B&Bs 5 places Read guide... →
Guest Houses
Guest Houses 2 places Read guide... →
Farm Stays
Farm Stays 1 places

What to do in Cala Gonone, Italy

Water Activities
Water Activities 7 Tours Read guide... →
Day Trips
Day Trips 1 Tours

Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and get the best offers!

By entering your email address, you agree to receive personalized offers and automated commercial communications, including promotions about our products and services, as well as those from selected partners (without sharing your data with third parties). For more details or to withdraw your consent, please refer to our Privacy Policy. You can unsubscribe at any time via the link in the email.